ATP Como Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Como Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Como Challenger Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorComo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Como Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)Louk Sorensen (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFViktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLouk Sorensen (IRL)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Potito Starace (6) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (IRL)Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (SRB)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)Toni Androic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (IRL)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)Mate Delic (CRO)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Axel Michon (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)7-6(0) 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (Q) (SRB)Mirza Basic (Alt) (BIH)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Toni Androic (CRO)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Patrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (IRL)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)Marco Cecchinato (7) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (CRO)Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-2 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFSteven Diez (CAN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
6-4 7-5
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFSteven Diez (CAN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Christopher Kas (1) (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
R16Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Davide Borromini (WC) (ITA)
Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Gianluca Naso (5) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (SRB)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Viktor Galovic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (5) (ITA)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)Teri Groll (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (SRB)Erik Crepaldi (8) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Bye
Q3Viktor Galovic (CRO)Federico Maccari (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (5) (ITA)Gabriele Moghini (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Bye
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Leonardo Bianchi (WC) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Andrea Baldoni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Bye
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Alessandro Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (SRB)Emanuele Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (8) (ITA)Deivids Juksa (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Como Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Como Challenger?