ATP Colombus Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Colombus Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Colombus Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-19Hard
IndoorOh, U.S.A
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombus Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikael Torpegaard (WC) ()Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (1) (GER)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMikael Torpegaard (WC) ()Tennys Sandgren (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (1) (GER)Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LVA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJohn-Patrick Smith (AUS)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMikael Torpegaard (WC) ()Gonzales Austin (Q) (HTI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Sam Groth (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LVA)Cameron Norrie ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzales Austin (Q) (HTI)Frank Dancevic (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikael Torpegaard (WC) ()Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Evan King (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (1) (GER)Eric Quigley (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (AUS)Jared Hiltzik (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LVA)Jeffrey John Wolf (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Ernesto Escobedo (5) (USA)7-6(4) 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)John Mcnally (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (Q) (HTI)Martin Joyce (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard (WC) ()Nicolas Meister (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)Emilio Gomez (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Brydan Klein ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan King (USA)Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFMikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Herkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
7-6(7) 7-6(0)
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-6
QFMikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
John Mcnally (WC) (USA)
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFHerkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFNicolas Meister (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Luke Bambridge ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Mikelis Libietis (LVA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Sam Groth (1) (AUS)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16John Mcnally (WC) (USA)
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Evan King (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Matt Reid (3) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Herkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)
Martin Joyce (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Nicolas Meister (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Max Schnur (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jared Hiltzik (USA)Noah Rubin (1) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Luke Bambridge (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikelis Libietis (3) (LVA)Hunter Tubert (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gonzales Austin (7) (HTI)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noah Rubin (1) (USA)Dominik Koepfer ()6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jared Hiltzik (USA)Herkko Pollanen (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luke Bambridge (5) ()Damon Gooch (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikelis Libietis (3) (LVA)Kyle Seelig (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Tubert (WC) (USA)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Ricky Medinilla (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzales Austin (7) (HTI)Riley Reist (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer ()Aron Hiltzik (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Herkko Pollanen (FIN)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (USA)Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)7-5 1-6 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Skander Mansouri (TUN)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (RSA)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge (5) ()Joseph Thomas (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikelis Libietis (3) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Seelig (WC) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Matthew Mendez (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hunter Tubert (WC) (USA)Joe Salisbury (8) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Trey Yates (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (MEX)Alex Kobelt (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riley Reist (WC) (USA)David O'hare (IRL)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gonzales Austin (7) (HTI)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]