ATP Colombia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Colombia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F9 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-28Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Daniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (WC) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)Frazier Rengifo (WC) (COL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (1) (COL)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)Javier Andres LOPEZ Martinez (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Felipe Mantilla (COL)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alejandro HOYOS Franco (WC) (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (WC) (COL)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Sebastian Gamez (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Franco Feitt (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Ivan Mauricio AREVALO Baron (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (4) (MEX)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Juan Montes (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frazier Rengifo (WC) (COL)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavide Pontoglio (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-7(12) 6-4 [10-8]
SFDavide Pontoglio (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
SFOscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
6-3 Retired
QFDavide Pontoglio (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (1) (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)
6-3 6-1
QFFelipe Mantilla (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ivan Mateo JIMENEZ DE LA Hoz (WC) (COL)
German Alonso Suarez Gutierrez (COL)
6-0 6-2
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (1) (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Frazier Rengifo (COL)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-4
R16Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Sebastian Gamez (WC) (COL)
Javier Andres LOPEZ Martinez (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Ivan Mateo JIMENEZ DE LA Hoz (WC) (COL)
German Alonso Suarez Gutierrez (COL)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Diego Orduz (WC) (COL)
Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (1) (BRA)Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Juan Montes (2) (COL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Juan Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-0 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Andres LOPEZ Martinez (COL)Santiago RODRIGUEZ Villegas (COL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)German Alonso Suarez Gutierrez (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Mauricio AREVALO Baron (COL)Gonzalo Bracho (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (1) (BRA)Fabian David Avila (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)Camilo Ferrero (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (2) (COL)Juan Manuel Rios (WC) (COL)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Diego Orduz (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Nicholas Reyes (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)Mateo Julio (ARG)6-7(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Lopez (COL)john esteban COCOMA Hernandez (COL)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Marco Uson (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Andres LOPEZ Martinez (COL)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago RODRIGUEZ Villegas (COL)Daniel Drake (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)Juan Segura (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2German Alonso Suarez Gutierrez (COL)Ivan Mateo JIMENEZ DE LA Hoz (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Mauricio AREVALO Baron (COL)Santiago Chisco (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Bracho (COL)David Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)Jose Rene Mejia (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Augusto Nicolas Mazzone (ARG)6-3 4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian David Avila (COL)Alejandro Gutierrez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)Alejandro Perez (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilo Ferrero (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Manuel Rios (WC) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Diego Orduz (COL)Felipe Charry (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBarlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Reyes (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateo Julio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Manuel Lopez (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Lopez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Undecidedjohn esteban COCOMA Hernandez (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarco Uson (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJavier Andres LOPEZ Martinez (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Santiago RODRIGUEZ Villegas (COL)Juan Camilo Fonseca (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Drake (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Segura (COL)Sebastian Gaitan (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mateo JIMENEZ DE LA Hoz (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGerman Alonso Suarez Gutierrez (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mauricio AREVALO Baron (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Chisco (COL)Juan David Quincoz Talero (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Bracho (COL)Nicolas Paez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Lopez (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Rene Mejia (COL)Jose Nicolas CURREA Vergara (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAugusto Nicolas Mazzone (ARG)Bye[H2H]