ATP Colombia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Colombia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-21Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)5-7 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDaniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-0 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (7) (COL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Geronimo Barrios ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFelipe Mantilla (COL)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (7) (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Geronimo Barrios ()Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Andre Miele (BRA)Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Mora (COL)Franco Feitt (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-0 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (7) (COL)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Juan Montes (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Geronimo Barrios ()Lucas Gomez (6) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (WC) (COL)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)Michael Quintero (COL)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Frazier Rengifo (WC) (COL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-4 6-3
SFOscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alejandro Gomez (1) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
2-6 7-6(1) 12-10
SFAdam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFAlejandro Gomez (1) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)
6-3 6-1
QFAdam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Lucas Gomez (2) (MEX)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
WO
R16Alejandro Gomez (1) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Frazier Rengifo (COL)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
2-6 7-5 12-10
R16Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)
Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
6-1 7-5
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Sebastian Gamez (WC) (COL)
Jose Rene Mejia (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Lucas Gomez (2) (MEX)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) 13-11
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Daniel Mora (1) (COL)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (2) (COL)6-7(10) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Geronimo Barrios (3) ()Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (4) (BRA)Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juan Montes (5) (COL)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Alejandro Moncada Marin (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (COL)Marco Lopez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (1) (COL)Nicolas Esteban Caicedo (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (2) (COL)Esteban MEDINA Arias (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Manuel Montoya (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Barrios (3) ()Mateo Gomez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (4) (BRA)Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (5) (COL)Pedro Uribe (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Diego Alejandro Giraldo Restrepo (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Camilo Ferrero (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Jose Rene Mejia (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moncada Marin (COL)Augusto Nicolas Mazzone (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Lopez ()Ivan Mateo JIMENEZ DE LA Hoz (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (COL)Sebastian Gamez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Esteban Caicedo (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBarlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEsteban MEDINA Arias (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Juan Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedManuel Montoya (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateo Gomez (COL)Gonzalo Bracho (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFelipe Santamaria (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPedro Uribe (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Fabian David Avila (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiego Alejandro Giraldo Restrepo (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Ferrero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFederico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Felipe Charry (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Rene Mejia (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Augusto Nicolas Mazzone (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlejandro Moncada Marin (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marco Lopez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvan Mateo JIMENEZ DE LA Hoz (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSebastian Gamez (COL)Bye[H2H]