ATP Colombia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Colombia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-17Hard
OutdoorPopayan, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Struvay (2) (COL)Federico Zeballos (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFFederico Zeballos (5) ()Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFEduardo Struvay (2) (COL)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Zeballos (5) ()Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (4) (ARG)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (3) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (2) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (Q) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (5) ()Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)Oscar Torres (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Juan Montes (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (3) (ARG)Francisco Perafan (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (2) (COL)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (Q) (COL)Julian Andres Tellez (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (WC) (COL)6-3 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (5) ()Alexander Perez Cortez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Torres (COL)Eduardo Burgui (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Sebastian Arce (Q) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (COL)Alejandro Mendoza (8) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Juan Carlos Sierra (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Montes (COL)Jose Andres Plazas Munoz (WC) (COL)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Perafan (WC) (COL)Santiago Andres Diaz (Q) (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (3) (ARG)Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Moreno (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (COL)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Juan Sebastian Osorio (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (2) (COL)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
SFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
6-1 6-3
SFFelipe Mantilla (3) (COL)
Federico Zeballos ()
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFCamilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFFelipe Mantilla (3) (COL)
Federico Zeballos ()
Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)
Francisco Perafan (COL)
6-2 6-1
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Alexander Perez Cortez (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-2 6-2
R16Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Esteban Uribe Romero (WC) (COL)
Juan Camilo Zapata Calderon (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Tomas Builes (4) (COL)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 6-7(2) [11-9]
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)
Francisco Perafan (COL)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)
Federico Zeballos ()
Santiago Andres Diaz (WC) (COL)
Jose Andres Plazas Munoz (COL)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Alexander Perez Cortez (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Arce (COL)David Gonzalez Villegas (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julian Andres Tellez (COL)Esteban Uribe Romero (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Perez Cortez (COL)Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Burgui (BRA)Sebastian Topia (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Juan Alejandro Jimenez Osorio (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)Juan Sebastian Giraldo Gutierrez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Jesus David Ordonez Achinte (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Gonzalez Villegas (COL)Sebastian Mejia (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Arce (COL)Camilo A. Moncayo (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)Camilo Ferrero (COL)1-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Juan Felipe Mamian Paredes (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Jaime Rivera (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Esteban Uribe Romero (COL)Daniel Ordonez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julian Andres Tellez (COL)Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Perez Cortez (COL)Kevin Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL)Andres Felipe Perez Botero (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Topia (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Burgui (BRA)Juan Camilo Zapata Calderon (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Alejandro Jimenez Osorio (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Giraldo Gutierrez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus David Ordonez Achinte (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mejia (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Villegas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Arce (COL)German Alonso Suarez Gutierrez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camilo A. Moncayo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Ferrero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Felipe Mamian Paredes (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Rivera (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ordonez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esteban Uribe Romero (COL)Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Andres Tellez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Perez Cortez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Felipe Perez Botero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Topia (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Camilo Zapata Calderon (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Burgui (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]