ATP Colombia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Colombia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-18Hard
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Carlos Spir (COL)Carlos Salamanca (2WC) (COL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Carlos Spir (COL)Evan Song (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (2WC) (COL)Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Carlos Spir (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFEvan Song (USA)Luis David Martinez (8) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)Dean O'brien (RSA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (2WC) (COL)Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evan Song (USA)Lukas Weinhandl (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (8) (VEN)Roman Recarte (Q) (VEN)6-1 3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dean O'brien (RSA)Maximiliano Estevez (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)Eduardo Struvay (COL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (2WC) (COL)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Manuel Barros (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evan Song (USA)David Souto (3) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Weinhandl (Q) (AUT)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (Q) (VEN)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (8) (VEN)Yuri Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (6) (ARG)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dean O'brien (RSA)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (LL) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (2WC) (COL)Matias Franco Descotte (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFelipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Dean O'brien (3) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-7]
SFFelipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [12-10]
SFDean O'brien (3) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Evan Song (USA)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-2 6-2
QFFelipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
6-0 6-4
QFDean O'brien (3) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFEvan Song (USA)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Camilo Mira (WC) (COL)
Daniel Vargas (COL)
6-0 6-2
R16Tomas Builes (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)
Jose David Rendon (COL)
6-4 7-5
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Lorenzo Castillo (WC) (COL)
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)
6-3 6-0
R16Dean O'brien (3) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-4 6-1
R16Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)
7-5 6-4
R16Evan Song (USA)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ariel Behar (1) (URU)Andres N. Alvarado (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Manuel Arias (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (5) (COL)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vahid Mirzadeh (6) (USA)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)Adriano Quinti (7) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Andrade (9) (BRA)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (8WC) (COL)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (1) (URU)Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres N. Alvarado (COL)Oscar F Pachon (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Sebastian Quiroga (COL)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)Jose David Rendon (COL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Oscar Torres (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Arias (COL)Tomas Roldan (COL)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Santiago Sanchez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (5) (COL)Andres Torres (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (6) (USA)Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Quinti (7) (GER)Lorenzo Castillo (COL)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)Andres J Alvarado (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (8WC) (COL)Nicolas Duarte (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (9) (BRA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (1) (URU)Bye
Q3Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)Javier Nunez (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres N. Alvarado (COL)Daniel Colmenares (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar F Pachon (COL)Bye
Q3Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Bye
Q3Sebastian Quiroga (COL)Edgar D Espindola (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose David Rendon (COL)Alejandro Perez (COL)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Oscar Torres (COL)Miguel Becerra (COL)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Arias (COL)Gonzalo Bracho (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Roldan (COL)Bye
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Daniel Vargas (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Sanchez (WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Andres Torres (COL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)Juan David Prada Malagon (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)Bye
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL)Daniel Hernando Castaneda (WC) (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Juan Montes (WC) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Castillo (COL)Juan David Diaz Florian (COL)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres J Alvarado (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (8WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Duarte (WC) (COL)Juan Nicolas Naranjo Esteban (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (9) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Colombia F7 Futures?