ATP Colombia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Colombia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-15Clay
OutdoorArmenia, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Jose Hernandez (1) (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (6) (PER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (6) (PER)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Pedro Bernardi (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Steffen Zornosa (WC) (COL)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (6) (PER)Adolfo Marin ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Daniel Mora (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Bernardi (7) (BRA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (PR) (RSA)7-6(16) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Gregorio Cordonnier (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)Juan Camilo Guerrero (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)Juan Montes (Q) (COL)4-6 7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Camilo Andres Erazo (Q) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (WC) (COL)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Tomas Builes (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (6) (PER)Felipe Santamaria (Q) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adolfo Marin ()Oscar Torres (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Mora (Q) (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (LL) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Felipe Ramirez Luna (WC) (COL)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (7) (BRA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Keith-Patrick Crowley (PR) (RSA)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (Q) (COL)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Alexander Perez Cortez (WC) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
SFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)
Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)
6-1 6-1
QFMauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
2-6 7-5 [10-2]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
WO
R16Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)
Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)
Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (WC) (COL)
Julian Andres Tellez (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Nicolas Sanabria (WC) (COL)
Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Mora (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Edgar D Espindola (COL)
Camilo Mira (COL)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
Tomas Builes (4) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-2]
R16Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)
Francisco Perafan (COL)
6-2 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Miguel Becerra (WC) (COL)
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Montes (1) (COL)Adriano Quinti ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Paolo Cucalon Herrera (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (COL)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Miguel Becerra (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Edgar D Espindola (COL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Felipe Santamaria (COL)Julian Andres Tellez (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (1) (COL)Felipe Charry (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriano Quinti ()Fernando Ospina (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paolo Cucalon Herrera (COL)Sebastian Agudelo (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Francisco Perafan (COL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Jean Camilo Castiblanco Olaya (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (COL)Camilo Ferrero (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Andres Goenaga (COL)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel Becerra (COL)Camilo Mira (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)David Gonzalez Villegas (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Ricardo Paredes (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edgar D Espindola (COL)Sebastian Mejia (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Santamaria (COL)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julian Andres Tellez (COL)Mateo Grisales (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Charry (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()Javier Nunez (COL)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Ospina (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cucalon Herrera (COL)Sergio Gomez (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Agudelo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Perafan (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Kevin Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jean Camilo Castiblanco Olaya (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Ferrero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Juan Sebastian Giraldo Gutierrez (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Goenaga (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Becerra (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Mira (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Villegas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Paredes (COL)Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Edgar D Espindola (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mejia (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Andreas Waldthausen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Camilo A. Moncayo (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julian Andres Tellez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateo Grisales (COL)ByeBye[H2H]