ATP Colombia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Colombia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-08Clay
OutdoorIbague, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAgustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAgustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAgustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (8) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFFelipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRC)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Dean O'Brien (6) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Jose Hernandez (5) (DOM)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Camilo Andres Erazo (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (8) (BRA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRC)Juan Camilo Guerrero (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Juan Montes (WC) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dean O'Brien (6) (RSA)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (5) (DOM)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Steffen Zornosa (COL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilo Andres Erazo (Q) (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (Q) (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Adolfo Marin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (8) (BRA)Daniel Mora (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRC)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Camilo Guerrero (Q) (COL)Julian Andres Tellez (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Montes (WC) (COL)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Rodrigo Echavarria (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dean O'Brien (6) (RSA)Oscar Torres (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Barros (ARG)William Jamphier Melano Granados (Q) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (5) (DOM)Alejandro Perez (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (COL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)Mateo Velasco (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
SFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-7]
SFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Jose Hernandez (3) (DOM)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-2 6-7(6) [11-9]
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
6-4 6-1
QFMauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Juan Camilo Guerrero (WC) (COL)
Mateo Velasco (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFJose Hernandez (3) (DOM)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Adriano Quinti ()
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Juan Montes (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
Rodrigo Echavarria (WC) (COL)
Edgar D Espindola (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Adolfo Marin ()
Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Camilo Guerrero (WC) (COL)
Mateo Velasco (COL)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Adriano Quinti ()
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Jose Hernandez (3) (DOM)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (WC) (COL)
Federico Vargas Castro (COL)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mateo Velasco (COL)Camilo Benavides (WC) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julian Andres Tellez (COL)Camilo Mira (COL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Perez (USA)Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Javier Nunez (COL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL)Federico Vargas Castro (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilo Benavides (WC) (COL)Jean Camilo Castiblanco Olaya (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateo Velasco (COL)Miguel Becerra (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julian Andres Tellez (COL)Edgar D Espindola (COL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilo Mira (COL)Nestor Augusto Espinosa Robledo (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Perez (USA)Johan Sebastian Ramirez Diaz (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)Jaime Andres Trejos Pardo (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Nunez (COL)Adriano Quinti ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Felipe Charry (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Vargas Castro (COL)Fernando Ospina (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Kevin Garcia (ESP)5-7 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (WC) (COL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Andres Steven Chavarria Gil (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Ricardo Paredes (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)Camilo A. Moncayo (COL)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Camilo Benavides (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean Camilo Castiblanco Olaya (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateo Velasco (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Becerra (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edgar D Espindola (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Andres Tellez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nestor Augusto Espinosa Robledo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Mira (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Sebastian Ramirez Diaz (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Perez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Andres Trejos Pardo (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Nunez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez Bernals (WC) (COL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Charry (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Vargas Castro (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Ospina (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Manrique Botero (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Steven Chavarria Gil (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Paredes (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo A. Moncayo (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)ByeBye[H2H]