ATP Colombia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Colombia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorMedellin, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Hernandez (7) (DOM)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (ESA)Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJose Hernandez (7) (DOM)Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (6) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (ESA)Gianni Mina (4) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Hernandez (7) (DOM)Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (6) (BRA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (4) (FRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Carlos Salamanca (8) (COL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (7) (DOM)Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Diego Pedraza (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHI)Sebastian Lopez (WC) (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (6) (BRA)Dean O'brien (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (4) (FRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Daniel Mora (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (8) (COL)Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (5) (BRA)Juan Montes (WC) (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Joao Walendowsky (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (3) (ECU)Adolfo Marin (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (7) (DOM)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Pedraza (Q) (COL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHI)Alex Llompart (Q) (PUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Dean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
2-6 6-2 [11-9]
SFDean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFDean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
6-4 7-5
QFJose Hernandez (DOM)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (ESA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
5-7 7-6(7) [10-6]
R16Dean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Tomas Roldan (WC) (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (WC) (COL)
Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)
Sebastian Lopez (COL)
7-5 6-1
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (ESA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-2 [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Llompart (1) (PUR)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joao Walendowsky (2) (BRA)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Santiago Salazar (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Pedraza (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (COL)Tomas Roldan (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adolfo Marin (7) (CHI)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (COL)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Llompart (1) (PUR)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)Camilo Mira (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (2) (BRA)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Juan Pablo Jaramillo (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Salazar (COL)Oscar Torres (4) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Pedraza (COL)Farzin Danny Amiri (5) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (COL)Eduardo Russi (6) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Roldan (COL)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (7) (CHI)Javier Nunez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (COL)Alejandro Perez (USA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)Jose David Rendon (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Llompart (1) (PUR)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Diego Alejandro Giraldo Restrepo (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Camilo Mira (COL)Bye
Q3Joao Walendowsky (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Antonio Jose Serna (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Jaramillo (COL)Bye
Q3Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Juan Espinel (COL)5-7 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)Felipe Charry (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Bye
Q3Oscar Torres (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Santiago Salazar (COL)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Sebastian Angel (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Bye
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Diego Pedraza (COL)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)Sebastian Mejia (COL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Bye
Q3Eduardo Russi (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (COL)Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Miguel Jaramillo (WC) (COL)Edgar D Espindola (COL)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Roldan (COL)Bye
Q3Adolfo Marin (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Javier Nunez (COL)David Grossman (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)Santiago Mejia (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Bye
Q3Alejandro Perez (USA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose David Rendon (COL)Manuel Montoya (COL)6-0 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Colombia F4 Futures?