ATP Colombia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Colombia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-01Clay
OutdoorVillavicencio, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatricio Heras (4) (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPatricio Heras (4) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (4) (ARG)Jose Hernandez (5) (DOM)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matheson Klein (AUS)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (Q) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (5) (DOM)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Pablo Tellez (Q) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Tigre Hank (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)Joss Espasandin (7) (SUI)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (Q) (COL)Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (Q) (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (AUS)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (6) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Tomas Builes (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (5) (DOM)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Tellez (Q) (COL)Miguel Becerra (WC) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (Q) (MEX)Edwin Buritica (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Michael Quintero (3) (COL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (7) (SUI)Marvin Barker (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (COL)Camilo Osorio (Q) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (Q) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-2 6-4
SFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 6-2
SFTigre Hank (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
6-3 6-4
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)
6-2 6-2
QFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFTigre Hank (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Jefferson Brand (WC) (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFKeith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)
Lukas Steenbakkers (ARU)
6-0 6-1
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)
Jhonatan Prieto Perez (WC) (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Nicolas Duarte (COL)
Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jefferson Brand (WC) (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
Luis Osio (USA)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Tigre Hank (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
WO
R16Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Sander Brendmoe (NOR)
Gustavo Gomez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Marvin Barker (2) (AUS)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tigre Hank (1) (MEX)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Tellez (COL)Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Camilo Osorio (COL)Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)3-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tomas Builes (COL)Luis Osio (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL)Ben O'brien (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)Jefferson Brand (COL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edwin Buritica (COL)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (1) (MEX)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Juan Antonio Jimenez Junca (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)Santiago Andres Diaz (WC) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Tellez (COL)Juan David Caicedo Gutierrez (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Camilo Osorio (COL)Jose N Calero (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)Wilson Andres Ramirez Amaya (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Builes (COL)Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Osio (USA)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ben O'brien (AUS)Andres N. Alvarado (COL)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL)Sergio Riveros (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)Sergio Avella (COL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jefferson Brand (COL)Nicolas Duarte (COL)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edwin Buritica (COL)Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Andres J Alvarado (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Bye
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Antonio Jimenez Junca (COL)Bye
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)Bye
Q3Pablo Tellez (COL)Bye
Q3Juan David Caicedo Gutierrez (COL)Bye
Q3Camilo Osorio (COL)Bye
Q3Jose N Calero (COL)Bye
Q3Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)Bye
Q3Wilson Andres Ramirez Amaya (COL)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)Bye
Q3Luis Osio (USA)Bye
Q3Ben O'brien (AUS)Bye
Q3Andres N. Alvarado (COL)Bye
Q3Sergio Riveros (COL)Gregorio Rojas (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Silva Saldarriaga (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)Bye
Q3Sergio Avella (COL)Oscar Torres (COL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Duarte (COL)Lukas Steenbakkers (ARU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jefferson Brand (COL)Bye
Q3Edwin Buritica (COL)Bye
Q3Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL)Juan David Quincoz Talero (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)Bye
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Pablo Borrero Ferrer (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres J Alvarado (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Colombia F4 Futures?