ATP Colombia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Colombia F4 Futures Discussion!

Share This...


Colombia F4 Futures Event Details:

OutdoorBogota, Colombia
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Borut Puc (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Borut Puc (CRO)Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)Juan Flores (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (PR) (ECU)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Sebastian Serrano (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Sat Galan (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Lopez (Q) (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Borut Puc (CRO)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Flores (WC) (COL)Francisco Franco (LL) (COL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Santiago Villegas (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Joseph Correa (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (PR) (ECU)Carlos Martinez (Q) (COL)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Michael Quintero (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Serrano (Q) (COL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)Rodrigo Perez (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Diego Garavito (Q) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-2 6-0
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Rodrigo Perez (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-4 6-4
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Ricardo Corrente (WC) (VEN)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFAndres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Borut Puc (CRO)
6-4 6-1
QFRodrigo Perez (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Sat Galan (COL)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
Juan Flores (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-3]
R16Ricardo Corrente (WC) (VEN)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
7-5 6-4
R16Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
7-5 6-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Borut Puc (CRO)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Sebastian Lopez (COL)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
R16Rodrigo Perez (CHL)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Xando Felipe Galan (WC) (COL)
Julian Guzman (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Sat Galan (COL)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
Juan Flores (COL)
Carlos Martinez (WC) (COL)
Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)Jefferson Nino (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Serrano (2) (COL)Cristian Chavez (WC) (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Lopez (3) (COL)Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Garavito (COL)Francisco Franco (4) (COL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Santiago Villegas (COL)Carl Eguez (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Albano (6) (ARG)Luis Enrique Ruiz Yanez (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Martinez (COL)Camilo Andres Pulgarin Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joseph Correa (USA)Oscar Torres (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)German Rovati (VEN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jefferson Nino (COL)Andres Vargas (COL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Serrano (2) (COL)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Chavez (WC) (COL)Juan Pablo Lemus (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Lopez (3) (COL)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Franco (4) (COL)Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Garavito (COL)Julian Guzman (COL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Villegas (COL)Andres Herrera (5) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carl Eguez (USA)Mario Correa (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (6) (ARG)Ricardo Corrente (VEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Enrique Ruiz Yanez (COL)Fernando Andres Florez Amaya (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Pulgarin Sanchez (COL)Daniel Arbelaez (COL)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez (COL)Lucas Marin (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oscar Torres (COL)Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joseph Correa (USA)William Chavarro (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3German Rovati (VEN)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jefferson Nino (COL)Miguel Angel Cucinella (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Vargas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Julio Suarez (COL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Lemus (COL)Daniel Vargas (COL)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Chavez (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lopez (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Bohorquez (COL)Sebastian Sanchez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL)Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Franco (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)Xando Felipe Galan (COL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Julian Guzman (COL)Jorge Pinilla (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Garavito (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Herrera (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Villegas (COL)David Arturo Mejia Patino (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carl Eguez (USA)Leonardo Gongora (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mario Correa (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Corrente (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Andres Florez Amaya (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Enrique Ruiz Yanez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Pulgarin Sanchez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Arbelaez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Marin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Torres (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Correa (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Chavarro (COL)ByeBye[H2H]