ATP Colombia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Colombia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFRoberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()Cristian Rodriguez (COL)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()Victor Nunez (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Daniel Mora (COL)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (8) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Carlos Salamanca (WC) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (CHL)Geronimo Barrios ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Ivan Endara (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Eduardo Orozco (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (ARG)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Mora (COL)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-1 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Luis Patino (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (PER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (8) (COL)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis Patino (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFLuis Patino (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFAlejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Alejandro Gomez (3) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFLuis Patino (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Facundo Mena (1) (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)
Luis Valero (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
R16Daniel Mora (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (WC) (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
2-6 6-2 12-10
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Montes (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Alejandro Gomez (3) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Luis Patino (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (WC) (COL)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-1 4-0 Default
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis Patino (1) (MEX)Juan Montes (COL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Geronimo Barrios (16) ()Alejandro Tabilo (2) (CAN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jorge Brian Panta (3) (PER)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (15) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (4) (CHL)Wilfredo Gonzalez (9) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (5) (COL)Eduardo Orozco (10) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Astorga (6) (MEX)Luis Valero (11) (COL)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (8) (JPN)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (14) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Patino (1) (MEX)Daniel Ceron (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (COL)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (13) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (2) (CAN)Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Barrios (16) ()Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Brian Panta (3) (PER)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (15) (COL)Alejandro Moncada Marin (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (4) (CHL)Boris Arias ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (9) ()Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (5) (COL)Elias Chala (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Orozco (10) (MEX)Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (6) (MEX)Oscar Torres (COL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis Valero (11) (COL)Manuel Montoya (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Jose Daniel Bendeck (7) (COL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (12) (MEX)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (8) (JPN)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (WC) (COL)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (14) ()Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ceron (WC) (COL)Juan Segura (COL)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)Sebastian Arce (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Jose Mateus Rubiano (13) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo BORLENGHI Ruas (BRA)Gabriel Leonardo MEDINA Vasco (_EC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (WC) (COL)Pedro Uribe (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeronimo Barrios (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta (3) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Santiago Galan (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moncada Marin (WC) (COL)Simon RAMIREZ Montoya (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Fernando Carvajal Torres (15) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (4) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Arias ()David Andres ROJAS Garavito (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)Cristian Camilo Bigott Galeano (COL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWilfredo Gonzalez (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elias Chala (COL)Johan Esteban ALVAREZ Herrera (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)Alejo Michaux (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEduardo Orozco (10) (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Torres (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Montoya (COL)Moises Cure Robles (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuis Valero (11) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Kevin Deich (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Felipe Santamaria (COL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvar Jose Aramburu Contreras (12) (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (WC) (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Jose Andres Plazas Munoz (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (14) ()Bye[H2H]