ATP Colombia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Colombia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorMedellin, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (WC) (COL)Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (7) (ESA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)[H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (8Q) (ARG)Jose Daniel Bendeck (Q) (COL)[H2H]
R16Alex Llompart (PUR)Luis David Martinez (5) (VEN)[H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (4) (COL)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)[H2H]
R16Dean O'brien (RSA)Juan-Carlos Spir (6) (COL)[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Bastian Malla (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (WC) (COL)Daniel Mora (Q) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Oscar Torres (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (7) (ESA)Devin Mccarthy (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)Juan Montes (Q) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Daniel Bendeck (Q) (COL)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (8Q) (ARG)Alejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (5) (VEN)Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Llompart (PUR)Diego Pedraza (WC) (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Camilo Andres Erazo (Q) (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (4) (COL)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Carlos Spir (6) (COL)Adolfo Marin (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dean O'brien (RSA)Tomas Roldan (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)Gregorio Cordonnier (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFJuan Espinel (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Dean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
QFFarzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
QFLuis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
R16Dean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Juan Montes (COL)
Pablo Tellez (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Espinel (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Oscar Torres (COL)
6-1 7-5
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Juan Sebastian Osorio (WC) (COL)
Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)
6-0 6-4
R16Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Alejandro Perez (USA)
Santiago Salazar (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Alex Llompart (4) (PUR)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-3 [12-10]
R16Luis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Sebastian Lopez (COL)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Mena (1WC) (ARG)Sebastian Mejia (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adolfo Marin (3) (CHI)Manuel Montoya (WC) (COL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Juan Montes (4) (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (COL)Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)Javier Nunez (COL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tomas Roldan (WC) (COL)Juan Espinel (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (1WC) (ARG)Jose Andres Plazas Munoz (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Mejia (COL)Juan J Jaramillo (COL)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Pablo Tellez (2) (COL)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Felipe Charry (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (3) (CHI)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Montoya (WC) (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (4) (COL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Miguel Becerra (COL)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Ricardo Paredes (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (COL)Daniel Vargas (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Nunez (COL)Johan Sebastian Ramirez Diaz (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Espinel (COL)Mateo Velasco (COL)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tomas Roldan (WC) (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Sebastian Angel (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (1WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose Andres Plazas Munoz (WC) (COL)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mejia (COL)Sergio Gomez (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan J Jaramillo (COL)Bye
Q3Pablo Tellez (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Jorge Daniel Rodriguez Rey (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Fernando Ospina (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Charry (COL)Bye
Q3Adolfo Marin (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Mayron Nicolas Guerrero Baron (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Montoya (WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Montes (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Becerra (COL)Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Bye
Q3Ricardo Paredes (COL)Cristian Camilo Bigott Galeano (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Alejandro Perez (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vargas (COL)Bye
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Nunez (COL)Ricardo Javier Galvan Zuniga (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Sebastian Ramirez Diaz (COL)Bye
Q3Mateo Velasco (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Espinel (COL)Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Roldan (WC) (COL)Alejandro Moncada Marin (WC) (COL)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Angel (COL)Bye
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)Edgar D Espindola (COL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Colombia F3 Futures?