ATP Colombia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Colombia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-24Clay
OutdoorCucuta, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Gonzalez (1WC) (COL)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (1WC) (COL)Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Quintero (5) (COL)Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (1WC) (COL)Christopher Racz (PR) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (7) (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (5) (COL)Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHL)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (1WC) (COL)Jose Hernandez (DOM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Racz (PR) (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (ZAF)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Jose Maria Paniagua (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHL)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (1WC) (COL)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (DOM)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (PR) (USA)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Keith-Patrick Crowley (ZAF)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Maria Paniagua (Q) (ARG)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (ARG)William Jamphier Melano Granados (WC) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)Juan Sebastian Marino (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (COL)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)Matheson Klein (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)Jose N Calero (Q) (COL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (SUI)Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (Q) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHL)Tigre Hank (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
SFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Marvin Barker (4) (NZL)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFMarvin Barker (4) (NZL)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFPatricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-5 6-4
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)
Daniel Ceron (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Marvin Barker (4) (NZL)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (ZAF)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)
Gustavo Gomez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (WC) (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Maria Paniagua (1) (ARG)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jose N Calero (COL)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (3) (COL)Magin Ortiga (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)Edwin Buritica (COL)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (1) (ARG)Tomas Builes (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (2) ()Sergio Camargo (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose N Calero (COL)Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (3) (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magin Ortiga (COL)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)Daniel Ceron (COL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edwin Buritica (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Santiago Andres Diaz (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)Luis Osio (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)Oscar Torres (COL)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)Danny Pinzon (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Pablo Tellez ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)Jefferson Brand (COL)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Said Alejandro Paez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Jose David Rendon (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Camargo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose N Calero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magin Ortiga (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edwin Buritica (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Osio (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Torres (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danny Pinzon (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Tellez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jefferson Brand (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Said Alejandro Paez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Colombia F3 Futures?