ATP Colombia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Colombia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-28Clay
OutdoorBucaramanga, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Diego Alvarez (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)Peter Polansky (CAN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)Matteo Marrai (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Victor Estrella (8) (DOM)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Michael Quintero (3) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)Diego Veronelli (ARG)4-6 7-6(9) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)Eduardo Struvay (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (ITA)Andre Miele (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (Q) (PER)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Uriel Oquendo (LL) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (Q) (PER)Francisco Franco (Q) (COL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)Sat Galan (Q) (COL)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (8) (DOM)Juan-Carlos Spir (WC) (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Juan Flores (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)David Savic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)Robert Dee (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
QFSebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Uriel Oquendo (COL)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 6-2
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
6-0 6-4
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Matias Silva (PER)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-2]
R16Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Uriel Oquendo (COL)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
0-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Michael Quintero (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
David Savic (YUG)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan Flores (WC) (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Cesar Bracho (PAR)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Matias Silva (PER)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Ricardo Martin (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Robert Dee (WC) (GBR)
Steven Kane (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Statham (1) (NZL)Steven Kane (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Matias Silva (2) (PER)Zachary White (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sat Galan (3) (COL)Ricardo Martin (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Franco (4) (COL)Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Struvay (5) (COL)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (6) (PER)Uriel Oquendo (10) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Flores (11) (COL)Rodrigo Perez (7) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (8) (ECU)Cesar Bracho (9) (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (1) (NZL)Bye
Q2Steven Kane (USA)Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (2) (PER)Bye
Q2Zachary White (CAN)Wilson Buitrago (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (3) (COL)Bye
Q2Ricardo Martin (COL)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Franco (4) (COL)Hernan Gomez (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)Xando Felipe Galan (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (5) (COL)Arturo Santa (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Willian Franco (12) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (6) (PER)Andres Torres (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Uriel Oquendo (10) (COL)Gustavo Adolfo Rivera Chisica (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (7) (CHI)Diego Garavito (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (11) (COL)Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (8) (ECU)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Bracho (9) (PAR)Andres Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Colombia F2 Futures?