ATP Colombia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Colombia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-30Clay
OutdoorBucaramanga, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Felder (URU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (URU)Diego Alvarez (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (URU)Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Ruben-Dario Torres (Q) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (WC) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matias Silva (Q) (PER)Leonardo Kirche (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)Pablo Gonzalez (5) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Michael Quintero (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Julio-Cesar Campozano (Q) (ECU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Sat Galan (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben-Dario Torres (Q) (COL)Edgar Rodriguez (WC) (COL)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (WC) (COL)Carlos Salamanca (8) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (SE) (BRA)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (Q) (PER)Alessandro Camarco (7) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (5) (COL)Robert Farah (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Emiliano Redondi (6) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (Q) (ECU)Lenoir Ramos (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (Q) (COL)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-3 6-2
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-7(2) 6-2 7-5
SFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Robert Farah (WC) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-4 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
2-6 7-5 6-1
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Jhonson Garcia (WC) (DOM)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Robert Farah (WC) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
1-6 6-4 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(9) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Gustavo Sterin (15) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Silva (10) (PER)Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sat Galan (14) (COL)Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Ramirez (4) (COL)Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lenoir Ramos (12) (BRA)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Juan-Pablo Yunis (13) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ruben-Dario Torres (11) (COL)Jhonson Garcia (DOM)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (15) (ARG)Diego Medrano (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Juan-Nicolas Ospina (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (10) (PER)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (14) (COL)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (4) (COL)Carlos Joya (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)Francisco Franco (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Daniel Isaza (COL)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (12) (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (13) (ARG)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jhonson Garcia (DOM)Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben-Dario Torres (11) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Thomas Estrada (9) (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (BRA)Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Medrano (COL)Melvin Elkjaer Prada (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan-Nicolas Ospina (COL)Andres Santamaria (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Jorge Arenas (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (10) (PER)Bye
Q3Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Paulo Roessle (BRA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Hernando Ortiz (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sat Galan (14) (COL)Bye
Q3Sergio Ramirez (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Carlos Joya (COL)Andres Mejia (COL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Franco (COL)Julio Suarez (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (16) (URU)Bye
Q3Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Isaza (COL)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cacao (BRA)Juan Felipe Leon (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Bye
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Ivan-Raul Joya-Rueda (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (13) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jhonson Garcia (DOM)Ivan-Camilo Gonzalez (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)Alejandro Yanez (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben-Dario Torres (11) (COL)Bye
Q3Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Camilo Perez (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Estrada (9) (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Colombia F2 Futures?