ATP Colombia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Colombia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-23Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMauricio Hadad (2) (COL)Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMauricio Hadad (2) (COL)Eyal Ran (6) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Pablo Gonzalez (8) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricio Rudi (5) (ARG)Gergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEyal Ran (6) (ISR)Michael Quintero (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMauricio Hadad (2) (COL)Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Alejandro Falla (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (8) (COL)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)Jaime Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)Miguel Tobon (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Eyal Ran (6) (ISR)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (COL)Gaston Verna (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)Carlos Salamanca (Q) (COL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (2) (COL)Jaime Cortes (COL)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Ruben Tolles (WC) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (WC) (COL)Giovanni Lapentti (Q) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)Sebastian Quintero (WC) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (8) (COL)Tiago Galvao (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)Diego Bracco (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-4 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Miguel Tobon (COL)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (5) (ARG)Alessandro Motti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (6) (ISR)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduardo Rincon (COL)Dmitri Koch ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaston Verna (Q) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (Q) (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Andres Intriago (LL) (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (7) (ARG)6-2 3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (Q) (COL)Martin Bonta (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Cortes (COL)Bart Beks (NLD)5-7 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (2) (COL)Wilson Montoya (LL) (COL)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-2 6-2
SFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Diego Bracco (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Michael Quintero (4) (COL)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
5-7 7-5 6-3
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Julien Mesa (WC) (COL)
Jose Orozco (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFDiego Bracco (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Jaime Cortes (COL)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Bart Beks (NLD)
Jernej Karner (SLO)
2-6 6-3 6-2
QFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Gustavo Marcaccio (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Alberto Gutierrez (Q) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Julien Mesa (WC) (COL)
Jose Orozco (COL)
Fernando Guevara (WC) (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Jaime Cortes (COL)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)
Ruben Tolles (COL)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Diego Bracco (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)
Jaime Rodriguez (COL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Bart Beks (NLD)
Jernej Karner (SLO)
Wilson Montoya (COL)
Nestor Nunez (COL)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
R16Michael Quintero (4) (COL)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Tiago Galvao (BRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Jerry Joseph ()
Dmitri Koch ()
6-4 6-1
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (2) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Sebastian Quintero (WC) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)Oscar Rodriguez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)Andres Intriago (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)Fernando Guevara (WC) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)German Cerezo (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martin Bonta (ARG)Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gaston Verna (ARG)Nestor Nunez (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaime Rodriguez (WC) (COL)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Salamanca (WC) (COL)Wilson Montoya (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)Julien Mesa (WC) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez (WC) (ARG)Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)Angel Martinez (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andres Intriago (ECU)Andres Franco (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)Juan-Pablo Ospina (COL)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fernando Guevara (WC) (COL)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)Carlos Cardona (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2German Cerezo (ARG)Daniel-Felipe Rodriguez (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)Fernando Villarreal (COL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Bonta (ARG)Sat Galan (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nestor Nunez (COL)Joan Peralta (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gaston Verna (ARG)Sascha Hesse (GER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Jose-Ignacio Monsalve (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaime Rodriguez (WC) (COL)Jerry Joseph ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wilson Montoya (COL)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Salamanca (WC) (COL)Jose Orozco (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Gaston Verna (ARG)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Q2Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Gaston Verna (ARG)
Martin Bonta (ARG)
German Cerezo (ARG)
6-3 7-6(2)
Q2Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Felipe Beron (WC) (COL)
Carlos Cardona (COL)
6-4 3-6 6-2