ATP Colombia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Colombia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-25Clay
OutdoorPereira, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Salamanca (1) (COL)Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (1) (COL)Gero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (1) (COL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)Michael Quintero (6) (COL)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (1) (COL)Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Federico Coria (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (6) (COL)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Luis Valero (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)Alexander Zverev (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)6-7(11) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (1) (COL)Juan Montes (WC) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (Q) (ARG)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Hassan Ndayishimiye (Q) (BDI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (6) (COL)Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Valero (WC) (COL)Christopher Racz (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (GER)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Jose Hernandez (DOM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Andre Miele (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
6-4 6-4
SFGero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFTheodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFGero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-2 6-2
QFCarlos Salamanca (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-3 6-7(1) [12-10]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
3-6 6-1 [15-13]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-4 6-0
R16Gero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
7-5 6-1
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-3 6-7(1) [17-15]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-2 6-1
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (WC) (COL)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Juan Montes (WC) (COL)
Luis Valero (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (3) (ARG)Tigre Hank (10) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hassan Ndayishimiye (4) (BDI)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (13) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Matute (11) (ARG)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (6) (COL)Gaston Paz (12) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Bernardo Casares (14) (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (9) (FRA)Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Joseph Bernal (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Sergio Avella (COL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (3) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (10) (MEX)Jose David Rendon (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hassan Ndayishimiye (4) (BDI)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (13) (COL)Juan Sebastian Marino (WC) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (11) (ARG)Oscar Torres (WC) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (6) (COL)Tomas Builes (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (12) (ARG)Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Felipe Ramirez Luna (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Casares (14) (ECU)Magin Ortiga (WC) (COL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)Jonathan Klein (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (9) (FRA)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Joseph Bernal (COL)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Bye
Q3Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Avella (COL)Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Bye
Q3Santiago Maccio (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose David Rendon (COL)Jhan Fontalvo (WC) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (10) (MEX)Bye
Q3Hassan Ndayishimiye (4) (BDI)Bye
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)Sebastian Sanchez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Marino (WC) (COL)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (13) (COL)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Torres (WC) (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Jose N Calero (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)Alejandro Valencia (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Felipe Ramirez Luna (WC) (COL)Andres J Alvarado (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Magin Ortiga (WC) (COL)Rodrigo Huber (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Casares (14) (ECU)Bye
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Klein (ARG)Nicolas Manrique Botero (WC) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Daniel Cardenas (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yanais Laurent (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Colombia F1 Futures?