ATP Colombia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Colombia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-23Clay
OutdoorManizales, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFLionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (COL)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Eduardo Schwank (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)0-6 7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Ruben-Dario Torres (WC) (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (Q) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Michael Quintero (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Alvaro Vargas (WC) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben-Dario Torres (WC) (COL)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Julio-Cesar Campozano (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (8) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (Q) (ARG)Robert Farah (WC) (COL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Diego Alvarez (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)Santiago Giraldo (2) (COL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
7-5 6-4
SFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
3-6 6-4 6-1
QFSantiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
QFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Robert Farah (WC) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-7(7) 6-3 7-5
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Francisco Franco (WC) (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Lenoir Ramos (WC) (BRA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Leonel Alberti (14) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matias Silva (13) (PER)Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Thomas Estrada (12) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (11) (COL)Sergio Ramirez (5) (COL)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Sat Galan (COL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Schwank (9) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (14) (ARG)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Federico Sansonetti (URU)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Lenoir Ramos (16) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (13) (PER)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Estrada (12) (COL)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (5) (COL)Ignacio Piskorz (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (11) (COL)Diego Medrano (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Andre Miele (10) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Luis Galarza (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (COL)Juan-Pablo Yunis (15) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Jhonny Perez (WC) (COL)6-4 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Schwank (9) (ARG)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Bye
Q3Matias Alberti (ARG)Naik-Amnon Londono (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (14) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Daniel Isaza (COL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (BRA)Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (13) (PER)Bye
Q3Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Cacao (BRA)Francisco Franco (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Jorge Lituma (PER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Estrada (12) (COL)Bye
Q3Sergio Ramirez (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Ignacio Piskorz (ARG)Juan-Nicolas Ospina (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Medrano (COL)Juan Camilo Alzate (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (11) (COL)Bye
Q3Andres Molteni (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Bye
Q3Luis Galarza (COL)Alejandro Yanez (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sat Galan (COL)Sebastian Rubianogroot (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jhonny Perez (WC) (COL)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Alexander Perez Cortes (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Schwank (9) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Colombia F1 Futures?