ATP Colombia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Colombia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Carlos Salamanca (1WC) (COL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (1WC) (COL)Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (1WC) (COL)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRaony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)WO[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)1-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (RUS)Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (1WC) (COL)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Viju George Jr (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Maciek Sykut (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (RUS)Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (1WC) (COL)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Felipe Soares (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Diego Garavito (WC) (COL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viju George Jr (Q) (USA)Pablo Tellez (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)Alex Theiler (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (USA)Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-1 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaciek Sykut (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
7-5 6-7(7) [10-6]
SFMaciek Sykut (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-1 6-4
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Peter Aarts (3) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFMaciek Sykut (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex Theiler (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Guilherme Clezar (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFPeter Aarts (3) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-0 6-1
R16Maciek Sykut (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Andres Alban (WC) (COL)
Pablo Tellez (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Felipe Soares (BRA)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Guilherme Clezar (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Alex Theiler (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Diego Garavito (WC) (COL)
Luis Valero (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Peter Aarts (3) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-7(1) 6-4 [11-9]
R16Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
7-5 6-4
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Dias (1) (BRA)Luis Valero (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viju George Jr (USA)William Mccormick Carvajal (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Javier Nunez (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Sergio Cuartas (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Soares (12) (BRA)Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Sergio Avella (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (9) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (11) (COL)Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (1) (BRA)Felipe Rojas (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Valero (COL)Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)Peter Aarts (2) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2William Mccormick Carvajal (COL)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Nunez (COL)Jefferson Brand (COL)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Tomas Builes (COL)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Cuartas (COL)Vincenzo Primerano (10) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)Camilo Echeverri (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Soares (12) (BRA)Ricardo Martin (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Avella (COL)Walter Valarezo (13) (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Gabriel Cadena (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (9) (COL)Carlos Martinez (COL)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)Andres Alban (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (11) (COL)Sebastian Quintero (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Rojas (COL)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL)Auner Steven Taba (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Valero (COL)Bye
Q3Peter Aarts (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Julian Baez (COL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Mccormick Carvajal (COL)Cesar Alejandro Marin (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)Bye
Q3Ariel Behar (3) (URU)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Nunez (COL)Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jefferson Brand (COL)Bye
Q3Alex Theiler (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Claudio Piridjian (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Cuartas (COL)Francisco Mendieta (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Primerano (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Camilo Echeverri (COL)Joseph Correa (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Martin (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Soares (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)Daniel Colmenares (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Avella (COL)Alejandro Perez (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (13) (ECU)Bye
Q3Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Cadena (COL)Farith Lozano (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez (COL)Samir Andres Rangel Perez (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (9) (COL)Bye
Q3Felipe Escobar (8) (COL)Bye
Q3Andres Alban (COL)Sergio Barrera (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Quintero (COL)Manuel Felipe Andrade Rodriguez (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (11) (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Colombia F5 Futures?