ATP Colombia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Colombia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorCali, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Quintero (2) (COL)Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Sat Galan (COL)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMichael Quintero (2) (COL)Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSat Galan (COL)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Marcel Felder (3) (URU)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (2) (COL)Ruben-Dario Torres (8) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sat Galan (COL)Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Damian Listingart (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (3) (URU)Francisco Franco (WC) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Myles Blake (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben-Dario Torres (8) (COL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Juan Flores (Q) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (COL)Pablo Gonzalez (1) (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damian Listingart (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Saenz (ARG)Erasmo Vazquez (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (3) (URU)Federico Paskvan (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Franco (WC) (COL)Robert Dee (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (5) (MEX)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (COL)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Myles Blake (GBR)Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Juan-Carlos Spir (Q) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben-Dario Torres (8) (COL)Edgar Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Flores (Q) (COL)Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (Q) (COL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Felder (1) (URU)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-4 6-0
SFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
6-3 6-2
SFCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Edgar Rodriguez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFFrancisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-1 6-4
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
2-6 6-3 6-2
QFCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Marcel Felder (1) (URU)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
William Lynch (AUS)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-2 6-1
R16Edgar Rodriguez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Sergio Barrera (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
WO
R16Francisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Federico Paskvan (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL)
Enrique Gonzalez (VEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Michael Quintero (3) (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Cristian Lopez (COL)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Leong (WC) (SOL)Enrique Gonzalez (1) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (2) (DOM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Flores (COL)Erasmo Vazquez (3) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (COL)Cristian Lopez (4) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Niemiz (5) (ARG)Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL)Henry Castro (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Luis Largacha (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Sergio Barrera (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Gonzalez (1) (VEN)William Parra (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (WC) (SOL)Julian-Renato Parra (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (2) (DOM)Leo Sarria (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (3) (MEX)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (COL)Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Lopez (4) (COL)Nicolas Eduardo Moreno (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (COL)Jorge Alejandro Suarez-Zuleta (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Niemiz (5) (ARG)Mark Zornosa (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)Andres Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (6) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henry Castro (COL)Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Largacha (COL)Arturo Santa (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Juan Cardenas (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barrera (COL)William Lynch (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Gonzalez (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3William Parra (COL)Bye
Q3Michael Leong (WC) (SOL)Bye
Q3Julian-Renato Parra (COL)Bye
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (2) (DOM)Bye
Q3Leo Sarria (COL)Bye
Q3Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)Bye
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Bye
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Flores (COL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Gomez (COL)Bye
Q3Cristian Lopez (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Eduardo Moreno (COL)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (COL)Bye
Q3Jorge Alejandro Suarez-Zuleta (COL)Bye
Q3Matias Niemiz (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mark Zornosa (COL)Bye
Q3Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Sanchez (COL)Bye
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL)Bye
Q3Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI)Camilo Bueno (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henry Castro (COL)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)Bye
Q3Arturo Santa (COL)Felipe Nino (COL)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis Largacha (COL)Bye
Q3Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Cardenas (COL)Bye
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barrera (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Colombia F3 Futures?