ATP Colombia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Colombia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-04-25Clay
OutdoorCali, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Bruno Soares (5) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFBruno Soares (5) (BRA)Lucas Engel (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHI)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucas Engel (BRA)Pablo Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBruno Soares (5) (BRA)Lesley Joseph (4Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (8) (CHI)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (BRA)Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (4Q) (USA)Sebastian Quintero (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (5) (BRA)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Robert Farah (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (COL)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHI)Francisco Franco (WC) (COL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Diego Hartfield (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (BRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Sat Galan (Q) (COL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (4Q) (USA)David Gonzalez (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Quintero (COL)Anthony Bugge (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (COL)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (5) (BRA)Thomas Estrada (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Fabrice Martin (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Farah (WC) (COL)Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Fabio Silva (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHI)Jose Ycaza (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Franco (WC) (COL)Juan De Armas (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (2) (ARG)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-4 6-4
SFPablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
SFLucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFPablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Edgar Rodriguez (COL)
6-3 7-5
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFLucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan De Armas (VEN)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(0)
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Luis Carlos Arboleda (WC) (COL)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-0 6-4
R16Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
David Gonzalez (ECU)
Jose Ycaza (ECU)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Edgar Rodriguez (COL)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Fabio Silva (BRA)
6-0 2-6 6-3
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Thomas Estrada (Q) (COL)
Sergio Velez (COL)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16Juan De Armas (VEN)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Robert Farah (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
WO
R16Lucas Engel (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Fabrice Martin (WC) (FRA)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Jomi Barrera (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sat Galan (2) (COL)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose Ycaza (3) (ECU)Juan Flores (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Sergio Velez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (5) (COL)Daniel Isaza (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabrice Martin (11) (FRA)Fabio Silva (6) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (7) (COL)Erasmo Vazquez (10) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Estrada (COL)Renan Delsin (8) (BRA)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jomi Barrera (COL)Andres Murillo (COL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (2) (COL)Manuel Londono (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Lopez (COL)Ignacio Ortiz (COL)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Ycaza (3) (ECU)Juan-Nicolas Ospina (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (COL)Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)William Parra (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Velez (COL)Diego Medrano (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (5) (COL)Alvaro Vargas (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Isaza (COL)Jhon Burbano (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Silva (6) (BRA)Alejandro Pardo (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabrice Martin (11) (FRA)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (7) (COL)Oscar Montanez (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (10) (MEX)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renan Delsin (8) (BRA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Estrada (COL)Pedro Ast (9) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Cristian Bohorquez (COL)Eduardo Saavedra (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Murillo (COL)Daniel Hira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jomi Barrera (COL)Julian Franco (COL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sat Galan (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Manuel Londono (COL)Santiago Olaya (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Ortiz (COL)Sebastian Munoz (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Lopez (COL)Joao De Nes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ycaza (3) (ECU)Bye
Q3Juan-Nicolas Ospina (COL)Juan-P. Velez (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Flores (COL)Jonathan Otero (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3William Parra (COL)Diego Duran (COL)7-5 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Diego Medrano (COL)Juan Reyes (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Velez (COL)Luis Carlos Arboleda (COL)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Alvaro Vargas (COL)Miguel Morales (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jhon Burbano (COL)Juan Cardenas (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Isaza (COL)Felipe Bejarano (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Silva (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Pardo (CHI)Tomas Lopera (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Sebastian Andrade (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (11) (FRA)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (COL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Oscar Montanez (COL)Carlos Escobar (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Joseph Murphy (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (10) (MEX)Daniel Franco (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renan Delsin (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Estrada (COL)Noel Moossa (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (9) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Colombia F3 Futures?