ATP Colombia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Colombia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-04Clay
OutdoorMedellin, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Michael Quintero (2) (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFSebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (1) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Quintero (2) (COL)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Hartfield (1) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (2) (COL)Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (1) (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Jaime Restrepo (LL) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Ruben-Dario Torres (WC) (COL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Sebastian Quintero (COL)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Santiago Giraldo (COL)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (1) (ARG)Jonathan Otero (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Diego-Fernando Motivar (Q) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Noel Moossa (LL) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jaime Restrepo (LL) (COL)Julio Victoria (Q) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Sergio Ramirez (WC) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben-Dario Torres (WC) (COL)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Jaime Cortes (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Quintero (COL)Alvaro Vargas (LL) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)Robert Farah (COL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Juan-Carlos Spir (Q) (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Sergio Velez (Q) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (2) (COL)Anthony Hill (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
SFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-0 7-5
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
QFLucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
WO
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFMichael Quintero (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-7(1) 7-5 6-0
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)
Sergio Velez (COL)
6-2 6-0
R16Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
Cristian Bohorquez (COL)
Anthony Hill (ECU)
6-4 6-1
R16Lucas Engel (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
6-2 6-1
R16Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Luis Carlos Arboleda (WC) (COL)
Jaime Restrepo (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Emiliano Redondi (4) (ARG)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
WO
R16Michael Quintero (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Jaime Cortes (COL)
Noel Moossa (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (A) (COL)
Juan-P. Velez (COL)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Velez (COL)Noel Moossa (1) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anthony Hill (2) (ECU)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Cortes (COL)Jaime Restrepo (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diego-Fernando Motivar (COL)Esteban Perez (COL)WO[H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Esteban Castillo (COL)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Otero (COL)Alvaro Vargas (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Yovanny Monroy (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julio Victoria (COL)Jose Aristizabal (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Noel Moossa (1) (USA)Bye
Q2Sergio Velez (COL)Camilo Florez (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Hill (2) (ECU)Bye
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Harold Montoya (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Restrepo (COL)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Cortes (COL)Juan-P. Velez (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Perez (COL)Hollman Clavijo (COL)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego-Fernando Motivar (COL)Esteban Delgado (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Castillo (COL)Juan Castano (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Juan-Pablo Ospina (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Otero (COL)Wilmer Buitrago (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Vargas (COL)Andres Marquez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yovanny Monroy (COL)Camilo Tocancipa (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Aristizabal (COL)Eduardo Olarte (COL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julio Victoria (COL)Luis Carlos Arboleda (COL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Colombia F3 Futures?