ATP Colombia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Colombia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorMedellin, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Michael Quintero (8) (COL)WO[H2H]
SFCesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Quintero (8) (COL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Christopher Racz (PR) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (8) (COL)Gregory Ouellette (3) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Juan Sebastian Gomez (6WC) (COL)6-2 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)Felipe Rojas (Q) (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Ariel Behar (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christopher Racz (PR) (USA)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (3) (USA)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (6WC) (COL)Sebastian Serrano (COL)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (WC) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Rojas (Q) (COL)Juan Jose Arango (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Luis Osio (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (Q) (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (PR) (USA)Eduardo Agustin Torre (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Joseph Bernal (Q) (COL)6-7(9) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (COL)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (3) (USA)Juan Sebastian Marino (Q) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (6WC) (COL)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Serrano (COL)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)1-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Manuel Arias (Q) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Roberto Cid (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
2-1 Retired
SFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-6]
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
QFPedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Luis Fernando Garcia (WC) (PAN)
Santiago Sanchez (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Roberto Cid (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Juan Jose Arango (WC) (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
WO
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Manuel Arias (WC) (COL)
Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Luis Fernando Garcia (WC) (PAN)
Santiago Sanchez (COL)
Felipe Rojas (COL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Joseph Bernal (COL)
Jose David Rendon (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Piero Luisi (VEN)
Luis Osio (USA)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Agustin Torre (1) (ARG)Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)5-7 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Bernal (COL)Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Rojas (COL)Sergio Barrera (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Arias (COL)Sebastian Sanchez (COL)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)Pablo Tellez (COL)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Luis Osio (USA)Jose David Rendon (COL)0-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (1) (ARG)Daniel Vargas (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Brayan Restrepo (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Luis Fernando Garcia (PAN)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)Santiago Alvarez (COL)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)Luis Fernando Marin (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Bernal (COL)Sebastian Betancur (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barrera (COL)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Rojas (COL)Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Arias (COL)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sanchez (COL)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Juan Manuel Reyes (COL)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Jose N Calero (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Tellez (COL)Jefferson Brand (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose David Rendon (COL)Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Osio (USA)Camilo Echeverri (COL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Vargas (COL)Felipe Rodriguez (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brayan Restrepo (COL)Bye
Q3Luis Fernando Garcia (PAN)Bye
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Santiago Sanchez (COL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)Santiago Restrepo (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Alvarez (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)Bye
Q3Luis Fernando Marin (COL)Bye
Q3Joseph Bernal (COL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Betancur (COL)Bye
Q3Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)Bye
Q3Sergio Barrera (COL)Bye
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Bye
Q3Felipe Rojas (COL)Bye
Q3Manuel Arias (COL)Bye
Q3Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Sanchez (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Reyes (COL)Bye
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Julian Lema (COL)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose N Calero (COL)Bye
Q3Pablo Tellez (COL)Bye
Q3Jefferson Brand (COL)Camilo Mira (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Marino (COL)Gabriel Cadena (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)Bye
Q3Jose David Rendon (COL)Bye
Q3Jhonatan Prieto Perez (COL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Osio (USA)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Camilo Echeverri (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Colombia F2 Futures?