ATP Colombia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Colombia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-31Clay
OutdoorBucaramanga, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiago Alves (2) (BRA)Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFEmiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFThiago Alves (2) (BRA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (ARG)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (2) (BRA)Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (COL)Bruno Soares (1) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (ARG)Adam Fass (USA)7-6(1) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez (5) (COL)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)Sat Galan (Q) (COL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (1) (BRA)Francisco Franco (WC) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Santiago Villegas (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Quintero (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (USA)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Lenoir Ramos (Q) (BRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)Shuon Madden (Q) (VEN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (5) (COL)Sergio Ramirez (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (Q) (COL)Diego Cubas (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)Juan De Armas (VEN)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 6-4
SFSebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-3 5-7 6-4
SFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Michael Quintero (3) (COL)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(5)
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFSebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (WC) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFMichael Quintero (3) (COL)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Diego Cubas (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Shuon Madden (VEN)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (WC) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
Noel Moossa (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Diego Cubas (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Quintero (3) (COL)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Sat Galan (COL)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Jonathan Obrist (GUA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenoir Ramos (2) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (15) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shuon Madden (3) (VEN)Alejandro Gonzalez (10) (COL)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (4) (ARG)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (9) (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sat Galan (6) (COL)Anthony Hill (13) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Diego-Fernando Motivar (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Niemiz (8) (ARG)Robert Farah (12) (COL)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (COL)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Obrist (GUA)Luciano Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenoir Ramos (2) (BRA)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (15) (BRA)Jaime Cortes (COL)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Shuon Madden (3) (VEN)Wilmar Nunez (WC) (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (10) (COL)Gabriel Franco (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (4) (ARG)Joao De Nes (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Ruben-Dario Torres (14) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristobal Aguirre (5) (ARG)Andres Santamaria (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (9) (ARG)Melvin Elkjaer Prada (WC) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (6) (COL)Carlos Joya (COL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Anthony Hill (13) (ECU)Julio Suarez (WC) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Daniel Isaza (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego-Fernando Motivar (COL)Noel Moossa (11) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Niemiz (8) (ARG)Michele Mangiafico (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Farah (12) (COL)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (COL)Jose Rojas (WC) (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Pereira (BRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Obrist (GUA)Bye
Q3Lenoir Ramos (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)Jorge Arenas (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Cortes (COL)Bye
Q3Frederico Casaro (15) (BRA)Bye
Q3Shuon Madden (3) (VEN)Bye
Q3Wilmar Nunez (WC) (COL)Camilo Perez (WC) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (10) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Joao De Nes (BRA)Bye
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben-Dario Torres (14) (COL)Bye
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Santamaria (COL)Bye
Q3Melvin Elkjaer Prada (WC) (COL)David Acosta (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sat Galan (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Carlos Joya (COL)Hernando Ortiz (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julio Suarez (WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Anthony Hill (13) (ECU)Bye
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Bye
Q3Daniel Isaza (COL)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego-Fernando Motivar (COL)Bye
Q3Noel Moossa (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Matias Niemiz (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Michele Mangiafico (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (12) (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Colombia F2 Futures?