ATP Colombia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Colombia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Colombia F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-31Clay
OutdoorCucuta, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Colombia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Alund (ARG)Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (4) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1WC) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (ARG)Victor Estrella (2) (DOM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1WC) (COL)Gastao Elias (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (4) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1WC) (COL)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (POR)Malek Jaziri (8) (TUN)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-1 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)Sebastian Lopez (LL) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Eduardo Struvay (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (2) (DOM)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1WC) (COL)Mario Eckardt (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (ARG)Sebastian Serrano (Q) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (POR)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (8) (TUN)Ivan Endara (ECU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Lopez (LL) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Pablo Galdon (5) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)WO[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)Cristian Chavez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)Eduardo Cabrera (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (2) (DOM)Francisco Carbajal (Q) (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Alund (3) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-4 6-4
SFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 7-5
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-2 6-4
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Gabriel Cadena (WC) (COL)
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)
6-1 6-2
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 0-6 [10-6]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Duilio Beretta (PER)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Sebastian Lopez (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-0]
R16Gabriel Cadena (WC) (COL)
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)
Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)
Javier Nunez (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
WO
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Eduardo Cabrera (WC) (COL)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Serrano (1) (COL)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (2) (ARG)Lucas Okita (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Eckardt (3) (GER)Francisco Mendieta (COL)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Chavez (4) (COL)Gabriel Cadena (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Carbajal (5) (PER)Okunola Olagbegi (NGR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (COL)Sebastian Lopez (6) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Jefferson Brand (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Serrano (1) (COL)Bye
Q2Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (2) (ARG)Bye
Q2Lucas Okita (ARG)Bye
Q2Mario Eckardt (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Francisco Mendieta (COL)Said Alejandro Paez (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Chavez (4) (COL)Bye
Q2Gabriel Cadena (COL)Andres Velasco Posada (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (5) (PER)Bye
Q2Okunola Olagbegi (NGR)Bye
Q2Sebastian Lopez (6) (COL)Bye
Q2Felipe Escobar (COL)Bye
Q2Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Bye
Q2Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez (COL)Javier Nunez (COL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jefferson Brand (COL)Bye
Q2Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Danny Pinzon (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Colombia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Colombia F1 Futures?