ATP Cleveland Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Cleveland Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cleveland Challenger Event Details:

2019-01-28Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cleveland Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFMaxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Marcos Giron (15) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMikael Torpegaard ()Darian King (5) (BRB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (15) (USA)Jared Hiltzik (q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Borna Gojo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDarian King (5) (BRB)Noah Rubin (3WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFMikael Torpegaard ()Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (15) (USA)Jeff Wolf (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jared Hiltzik (q) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Borna Gojo ()Filip Peliwo (13) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Darian King (5) (BRB)Roy Smith (USA)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (3WC) (USA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 3-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)Dustin Brown (10) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikael Torpegaard ()Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jeff Wolf (WC) (USA)Jason Jung (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (15) (USA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (q) (USA)Thomaz Bellucci (11) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Kevin King (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Dominik Koepfer (4) ()6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (13) (CAN)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Gonzalo Escobar (LL) (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Darian King (5) (BRB)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (USA)Donald Young (12) (USA)6-4 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Roberto Cid (16) (DOM)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (3WC) (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)Stefan Kozlov (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (10) (GER)Jan Choinski (GER)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()Christian Harrison (14) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Jason Jung (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jeff Wolf (WC) (USA)Ryan Shane (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Evan King (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (11) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jared Hiltzik (q) (USA)Matias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Kevin King (USA)Felix Corwin (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Borna Gojo ()Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (13) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Escobar (LL) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Liam Broady (GBR)Victor Estrella ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Darian King (5) (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Roy Smith (USA)Gijs Brouwer (ITF) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Donald Young (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Cid (16) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ulises Blanch (USA)Evan Song (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R64Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Noah Rubin (3WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefan Kozlov (USA)Louis Wessels (ITF) ()6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R64Jan Choinski (GER)Tom Jomby (ITF) (FRA)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Dustin Brown (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Christian Harrison (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Torpegaard ()Vincent Millot (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (ITA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ian Dempster (WC) (USA)
Robert Kelly ()
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(6) 5-7 13-11
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
7-6(5) 3-6 11-9
QFIan Dempster (WC) (USA)
Robert Kelly ()
Gijs Brouwer (ITF) ()
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFEvan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
w/o
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Gijs Brouwer (ITF) ()
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ian Dempster (WC) (USA)
Robert Kelly ()
Paul Gota (WC) ()
Nico Mostardi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Maxime Cressy (ITF) (FRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-4
R16N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Roberto Maytin ()
7-5 6-1
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jared Hiltzik (q) (USA)Justin Boulais ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Maxime Cressy (q) (FRA)Gonzalo Escobar (LL) (ECU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]