ATP Chinese Taipei F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Chinese Taipei F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chinese Taipei F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-07Clay
OutdoorTainan, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chinese Taipei F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)Dario Perez (8PR) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDario Perez (8PR) (ARG)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDario Perez (8PR) (ARG)Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFBowen Ouyang (HKG)Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)Chieh-Fu Wang (7) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Chung-Su Chen (TPE)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dario Perez (8PR) (ARG)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)Fei Yun Liao (TPE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chieh-Fu Wang (7) (TPE)Kuan-I Lee (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Jui Mao (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Liang-Chi Huang (6) (TPE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Federico Margini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Keng-Cheng Lin (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chung-Su Chen (TPE)Hung-Yuan Hsu (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)I-Ta Chen (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (8PR) (ARG)Cheng-Yu Yu (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)Nikolaus Moser (3) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fei Yun Liao (TPE)Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chieh-Fu Wang (7) (TPE)Hsien-Yin Peng (WC) (TPE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kuan-I Lee (WC) (TPE)Kotaro Isobe (LL) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jui Mao (Q) (TPE)Ting Yu Chuang (WC) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (6) (TPE)Chin-Yu Huang (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Yu-Chi Chang (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Margini (Q) (ITA)Adam Vejmelka (PR) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Hao-Hsiang Liao (LL) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (4) (HKG)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-0
SFAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Fei Ti Liao (WC) (TPE)
Fei Yun Liao (TPE)
6-3 6-0
QFBowen Ouyang (4) (HKG)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Kuan-I Lee (WC) (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)
6-1 6-3
QFVictor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
7-5 6-2
QFAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Yu-Chi Chang (TPE)
Chung-Su Chen (TPE)
6-3 6-3
R16Fei Ti Liao (WC) (TPE)
Fei Yun Liao (TPE)
Hao-Che Liao (A) (TPE)
Hao-Hsiang Liao (TPE)
6-2 6-3
R16Bowen Ouyang (4) (HKG)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Chung Yu Hung (TPE)
Wei-Cheng Lin (TPE)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Kuan-I Lee (WC) (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)
Kotaro Isobe (JPN)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Jaden Grinter (NZL)
Federico Margini (ITA)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Wen-Yao Liang (TPE)
Jui Mao (TPE)
6-2 6-0
R16Dario Perez (ARG)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Tzu-Ming Kuo (WC) (TPE)
Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
7-6(2) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keng-Cheng Lin (TPE)Kotaro Isobe (1) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hung-Yuan Hsu (2) (TPE)Tzu-Ming Kuo (WC) (TPE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Federico Margini (3) (ITA)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jui Mao (TPE)Jaden Grinter (NZL)1-6 7-6(5) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Huai-En Chang (TPE)Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yu-Chi Chang (TPE)Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)Hao-Hsiang Liao (TPE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kotaro Isobe (1) (JPN)Bye
Q2Keng-Cheng Lin (TPE)Wen-Yao Liang (TPE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hung-Yuan Hsu (2) (TPE)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Ming Kuo (WC) (TPE)Roy Zeidan (LIB)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Federico Margini (3) (ITA)Hao-Che Liao (TPE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Wei-De Lin (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)Kuan-Yi Lee (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Evgeny Tikhonov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jui Mao (TPE)Chin-Chiang Hu (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaden Grinter (NZL)Chih-Cheng Tang (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)Rico Gore (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (TPE)Wei-Cheng Lin (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Chi Chang (TPE)Hao-Yang Hu (TPE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)Fei Ti Liao (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hao-Hsiang Liao (TPE)Peng Chih Hsueh (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)Chung Yu Hung (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chinese Taipei F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Chinese Taipei F3 Futures?