ATP Chinese Taipei F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Chinese Taipei F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chinese Taipei F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
OutdoorChinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chinese Taipei F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Kuan-Yi Lee (3) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Yuichi Ito (7) (JPN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKuan-Yi Lee (3) ()Yunseong Chung (8) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Nebojsa Peric (SRB)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Jeson Patrombon (PHL)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (7) (JPN)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (8) (KOR)Cheng-Yu Yu ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee (3) ()Shao-Fan Liu ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Li-Wie Tan ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Eero Vasa (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Cing-Yang Meng (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nebojsa Peric (SRB)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Max Wennakoski (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu ()Luca Pancaldi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeson Patrombon (PHL)Chun-En Wu (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (7) (JPN)Yu Hsiang Chiu (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (8) (KOR)Ching-Huang Tsai ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu ()Jui-Chen Hung ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shao-Fan Liu ()Zach Itzstein (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee (3) ()Wei-De Lin (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Li-Wie Tan ()Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eero Vasa (FIN)Hao-Yang Hu (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
7-5 6-4
SFYu Hsiang Chiu ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Jonas Merckx (2) (BEL)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFPatrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Jui-Chen Hung (1) ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFYu Hsiang Chiu ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
WO
QFYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Jeson Patrombon (PHL)
6-1 6-4
QFJonas Merckx (2) (BEL)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Kuo-Heng Cheng (WC) (TPE)
Chang-Wu Lu ()
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Jui-Chen Hung (1) ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Chao-Ting Hsieh (WC) (TPE)
Yu-Chang Wang ()
6-4 6-4
R16Patrick Kaukovalta (FIN)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)
Nebojsa Peric (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
Chung Han Tsai (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
6-2 1-6 10-8
R16Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Jeson Patrombon (PHL)
Hao-Yang Hu ()
Chun-En Wu (TPE)
6-3 6-2
R16Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Michael Commings (AUS)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Kuo-Heng Cheng (WC) (TPE)
Chang-Wu Lu ()
Jad Ballout (WC) ()
Ching-Huang Tsai ()
6-1 5-7 10-4
R16Jonas Merckx (2) (BEL)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Phil Jaensch-mueller (_GE)
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zach Itzstein (1) (AUS)Wei Seem Lee ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)Suk-Young Jeong ()6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Yu-Chang Wang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu ()Ying-Ze Chen (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tsung-Hao Huang (WC) (TPE)Patrick Kaukovalta (5) (FIN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Li-Wie Tan (6) ()Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chun-En Wu (TPE)Chang-Wu Lu ()7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ching-Huang Tsai ()Kuo-Heng Cheng (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (1) (AUS)Michael Commings (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wei Seem Lee ()Chung-Hsing Liang ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)Chung Han Tsai (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suk-Young Jeong ()Jad Ballout ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Luis AGUILAR Gonzales (_PE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu-Chang Wang ()Hao Yuan Ng ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu ()Kazuma Kawachi (4) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ze Chen (WC) (TPE)Jun Chong ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Kaukovalta (5) (FIN)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hao Huang (WC) (TPE)Hua-Xuan Wei ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Li-Wie Tan (6) ()Yu-Cheng Lai (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Isaiah Mao (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chun-En Wu (TPE)Ting-hou He (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chang-Wu Lu ()Tsungtai Wang (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kuo-Heng Cheng (TPE)Feng-Shuo Chang (TPE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ching-Huang Tsai ()Chao-Ting Hsieh (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-0[H2H]