ATP Chinese Taipei F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Chinese Taipei F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chinese Taipei F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-17Hard
OutdoorChinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chinese Taipei F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Yan Bai (3) (CHN)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFYan Bai (3) (CHN)Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Alexios Halebian (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIssei Okamura (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYan Bai (3) (CHN)Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Kuan-Yi Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Hsin Lin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (8) (USA)Shao-Fan Liu ()7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yan Bai (3) (CHN)Cing-Yang Meng (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()Chu-Huan Yi ()7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Cheng-Yu Yu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Keita Koyama (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hsin Lin ()Jack Wong (WC) (HKG)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shao-Fan Liu ()Ching-Huang Tsai ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (8) (USA)Shotaro Goto (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (JPN)Christopher Rungkat (4) (IDN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Chieh-Fu Wang ()6-7(7) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Tin Chen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)Liang Yu Richard Lin (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cing-Yang Meng (WC) ()Yu Hsiang Chiu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (3) (CHN)Winston Lin (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi ()Chien Hsun Lo ()6-4 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu ()Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Chang-Wu Lu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Yan Bai (1) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-4 7-6(5)
SFYan Bai (1) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-3 6-0
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-1 6-2
QFYan Bai (1) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFArata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Tin Chen (WC) ()
Hsin Lin ()
6-3 6-2
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-3 6-1
QFToshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Wei-Jen Chen (WC) ()
Yi-Wei Huang ()
6-0 3-6 10-7
R16Yan Bai (1) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Shotaro Goto (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)
Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG)
6-0 6-3
R16Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Wen-Yao Liang ()
Jack Wong (HKG)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Tin Chen (WC) ()
Hsin Lin ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Hong Wei Chen ()
Ting Yu Chuang ()
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
5-7 6-1 10-6
R16Wei-Jen Chen (WC) ()
Yi-Wei Huang ()
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Li-Wie Tan ()
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu Hsiang Chiu (1) ()Wen-Chun Liang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Issei Okamura (2) (JPN)Wen-Yao Liang ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tin Chen (WC) ()Yu-Chang Wang (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ching-Huang Tsai ()Wei-De Lin (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chang-Wu Lu ()Li-Wie Tan (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chien Hsun Lo (WC) ()Hiroki Horikiri (6) (JPN)2-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)Jonathan Chang (9) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hsin Lin (8) ()Kazuma Kawachi (10) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang Chiu (1) ()Hao-Yang Hu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wen-Chun Liang ()Hechi Lim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (2) (JPN)Chak Yin Chan (HKG)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Wen-Yao Liang ()Hong Wei Chen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yu-Chang Wang (WC) ()Yuichiro Inui (3) (JPN)6-7(0) 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tin Chen (WC) ()Wei-Jen Chen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (4) ()Isaiah Mao (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ching-Huang Tsai ()Kuo-Heng Cheng (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Li-Wie Tan (5) ()Cheng-Shan Kuo (TPE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang-Wu Lu ()Jia-Hong Shen (TPE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Horikiri (6) (JPN)Shawn H. Hadavi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chien Hsun Lo (WC) ()Ching Lam (HKG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)Ting Yu Chuang (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (9) (USA)Tsung-Hao Huang (WC) (TPE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hsin Lin (8) ()Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (10) (JPN)Han Yu Chen (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]