ATP Chinese Taipei F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Chinese Taipei F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Chinese Taipei F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-11-24Hard
OutdoorKaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Chinese Taipei F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Jun Kato (4) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Vince Mellino (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJun Kato (4) (JPN)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFVince Mellino (AUS)Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJun Kato (4) (JPN)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Wei-Jen Cheng (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Vince Mellino (AUS)John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Huai-En Chang (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)Guilherme Ochiai (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (4) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Chris Kwon (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Yu-Chieh Hung (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wei-Jen Cheng (WC) (TPE)Kai-Lung Chang (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Cerda (Q) (CHI)Nils Muschiol (8) (GER)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)Anuwat Dalodom (THA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vince Mellino (AUS)Dai-Chiao Lin (WC) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Huai-En Chang (WC) (TPE)Keng-Yi Lin (Q) (TPE)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)Sonchat Ratiwatana (7) (THA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (Q) (BRA)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (WC) (TPE)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (4) (JPN)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)Meng-Hua Lee (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Chih-Ping Wang (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (USA)Bhee Witoonpanich (Q) (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)David Brewer (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-4 6-4
SFMartin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE)
6-3 6-1
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)
WO
QFHuai-En Chang (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Chris Kwon (USA)
WO
QFTi Chen (TPE)
Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE)
Takeshi Itoh (4) (JPN)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-1 7-5
QFMartin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Anuwat Dalodom (THA)
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
6-2 6-4
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)
Keng-Yi Lin (WC) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (3) (CHI)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
7-5 6-3
R16Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Hsiao-Yung Chang (WC) (TPE)
Chia-Che Liu (TPE)
6-4 7-5
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Takeshi Itoh (4) (JPN)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Chia-Wei Shih (A) (TPE)
Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)
7-5 6-1
R16Anuwat Dalodom (THA)
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)
Yu-Chieh Hung (WC) (TPE)
Meng-Hua Lee (TPE)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Ry Tarpley (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Ignacio Cerda (1) (CHI)Tzu-Yang Lin (WC) (TPE)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Ochiai (2) (BRA)Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Meng-Hua Lee (WC) (TPE)Hung-Yang Cheng (TPE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Chun-Yuan Chen (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yu-Chieh Hung (TPE)Chia-Wei Shih (TPE)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Keng-Yi Lin (TPE)Peter-Robert Hodel (A) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kai-Lung Chang (WC) (TPE)Takahide Kajikawa (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)E-Shen Wang (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Cerda (1) (CHI)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Yang Lin (WC) (TPE)Pang-Chi Chu (WC) (TPE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Ochiai (2) (BRA)Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Yong-Jian Yu (TPE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hung-Yang Cheng (TPE)Yu-Che Cheng (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Meng-Hua Lee (WC) (TPE)Tung-Hui Lin (TPE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chun-Yuan Chen (TPE)Che-Shen Lin (TPE)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)Yi-Tang Chan (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chia-Wei Shih (TPE)Yi-Ming Wu (TPE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Chieh Hung (TPE)Hsiao-Jen Hung (TPE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keng-Yi Lin (TPE)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (A) (ROU)Chia-Chu Lien (WC) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takahide Kajikawa (WC) (JPN)Ching-Chuan Huang (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kai-Lung Chang (WC) (TPE)Hua-Hsin Liang (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2E-Shen Wang (TPE)Palanupap Puranawit (THA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Chih-Ping Wang (TPE)Dannio Yahya (MAS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Chinese Taipei F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Chinese Taipei F1 Futures?