ATP China F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The China F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-13Hard
OutdoorHuizhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYong-Kyu Lim (5) (KOR)Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFYong-Kyu Lim (5) (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Zhe Li (6) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFKittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Yu Chang (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (5) (KOR)Di Wu (3) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFWoong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Yi-Feng Li (Q) (CHN)WO[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yu Chang (CHN)Peng Gao (CHN)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Nian Feng (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (5) (KOR)He Feng (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Di Wu (3) (CHN)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Zi-Dong Yang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Yi-Feng Li (Q) (CHN)Bei Liu (WC) (CHN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Wan Gao (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (CHN)Ze Zhang (4) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peng Gao (CHN)Chuan Jiang (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nian Feng (Q) (CHN)Jui-Chen Hung (Q) (TPE)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Zheng Li (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (5) (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32He Feng (Q) (CHN)Ting Yu Chuang (Q) (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (3) (CHN)Yi-Fan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Zi-Dong Yang (Q) (CHN)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)7-5 0-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)Chen Ye (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Peng Gao (2) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Chuan Jiang (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFPeng Gao (2) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Ya-Nan Ma (3) (CHN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [17-15]
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hong Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFChuan Jiang (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
He Feng (CHN)
Bei Liu (CHN)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
QFYa-Nan Ma (3) (CHN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
1-0 Retired
QFPeng Gao (2) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Yi-Feng Li (CHN)
Chen Ye (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Shi Cheng (WC) (CHN)
Yang Lu (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Hong Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Kai-Jie Lin (WC) (CHN)
Dongrun Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16He Feng (CHN)
Bei Liu (CHN)
Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Chuan Jiang (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Nian Feng (CHN)
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)
6-3 6-1
R16Feng Xue (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Ya-Nan Ma (3) (CHN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Xiao Gong (WC) (CHN)
Yilun Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Yi-Feng Li (CHN)
Chen Ye (CHN)
Shenghan Li (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
R16Peng Gao (2) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Zheng Li (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
3-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Feng Xue (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zheng Li (CHN)Yang Lu (2) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)Jing Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Feng Li (4) (CHN)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (5) (CHN)0-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Nian Feng (6) (CHN)Jae Won Yun (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1He Feng (7) (CHN)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (8) (TPE)1-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Hong Chung (1) (KOR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Feng Xue (CHN)Tian Yu Yang (CHN)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (2) (CHN)Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zheng Li (CHN)Zheng Li (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)Yilun Wang (3) (CHN)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jing Zhao (CHN)Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Feng Li (4) (CHN)Qin Tu (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Da-Wei Li (CHN)Bohan Wu (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yu Cheng Li (5) (CHN)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (CHN)6-2 3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nian Feng (6) (CHN)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jae Won Yun (KOR)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2He Feng (7) (CHN)Ziyu Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Changwei Peng (CHN)Guanlin Liu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hung-Yuan Hsu (8) (TPE)Siyu Liu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)Shenghan Li (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Dongrun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Feng Xue (CHN)Hufu Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tian Yu Yang (CHN)Jie Feng (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)Bin Liu (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Zongyuan Shuai (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Qin Nong Yang (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yilun Wang (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)Shi Cheng (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jing Zhao (CHN)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-0 6-2 3-6 [H2H]
Q3Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)Long Chen (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Feng Li (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Qin Tu (CHN)Jian Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bohan Wu (CHN)Bolun Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Da-Wei Li (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yu Cheng Li (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)Hanxiang Chen (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)He Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)Xiao Yang (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jae Won Yun (KOR)Xiao-Xi Song (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3He Feng (7) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ziyu Zhang (CHN)Jian-Cheng Ye (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Changwei Peng (CHN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)2-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guanlin Liu (CHN)Junjie Wei (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (8) (TPE)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Siyu Liu (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shenghan Li (CHN)Joel Kincaid (USA)0-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win China F8 Futures?