ATP China F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The China F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-09Hard
OutdoorPutian, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Peng-Xiang Gong (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (3) (USA)Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)Evan King (4) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Yan Bai (5) (CHN)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Yecong He (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peng-Xiang Gong (WC) (CHN)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)6-4 3-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Siyu Liu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xin Gao (CHN)Yue Zhang (LL) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Evan King (4) (USA)Zhao Cai (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yan Bai (5) (CHN)Michel James Hu Kwo (Q) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yecong He (Q) (CHN)Luyao Wang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peng-Xiang Gong (WC) (CHN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)2-6 7-6(5) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)Chuhan Wang (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Chi-Shan Jao (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Siyu Liu (CHN)Changwei Peng (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Sheng Hao Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yue Zhang (LL) (CHN)Xiao Gong (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (8) (CHN)Zhe Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Zhao Cai (Q) (CHN)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)2-6 7-6(14) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evan King (4) (USA)Zhao-Tai Li (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (5) (CHN)Peng Gao (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michel James Hu Kwo (Q) (PER)Rigele Te (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yi-Feng Li (CHN)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
1-6 6-1 [15-13]
SFHsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Peng-Xiang Gong (4) (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFHsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
6-0 6-3
QFXin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Michel James Hu Kwo (A) (PER)
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)
6-4 6-1
QFPeng-Xiang Gong (4) (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Siyu Liu (CHN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
WO
QFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Luyao Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Yang Lu (CHN)
Yue Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Changwei Peng (WC) (CHN)
Yifan Wu (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Michel James Hu Kwo (A) (PER)
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)
Hanxiang Chen (CHN)
Yecong He (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
1-0 Retired
R16Siyu Liu (CHN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Zhao-Tai Li (WC) (CHN)
Zhuo Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Peng-Xiang Gong (4) (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-4]
R16Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Luyao Wang (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
Su Hao Zhong (CHN)
WO
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rigele Te (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chi-Shan Jao (2) (TPE)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Changwei Peng (3) (CHN)Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zhao Cai (CHN)Junhao Ye (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)Yue Zhang (5) (CHN)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Michel James Hu Kwo (PER)Hao Wu (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luyao Wang (7) (CHN)Aoran Wang (9) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yecong He (8) (CHN)Yang Lu (10) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rigele Te (CHN)Jun Nan Tao (1) (CHN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)Junjie Wei (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chi-Shan Jao (2) (TPE)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zhuo Zhang (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Changwei Peng (3) (CHN)Yifan Wu (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Junhao Yang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhao Cai (CHN)Su Hao Zhong (4) (CHN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Junhao Ye (CHN)Jiajun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yue Zhang (5) (CHN)Juntong Gao (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)Ao Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michel James Hu Kwo (PER)Hanxiang Chen (6) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hao Wu (CHN)Ruikai Wang (11) (CHN)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luyao Wang (7) (CHN)Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (9) (CHN)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yecong He (8) (CHN)Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (10) (CHN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jun Nan Tao (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Rigele Te (CHN)Bye
Q3Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)Shenghan Li (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Junjie Wei (CHN)Bye
Q3Chi-Shan Jao (2) (TPE)Bye
Q3Tianjia Guo (CHN)You-Xu Shen (CHN)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zhuo Zhang (CHN)Hao Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Bye
Q3Changwei Peng (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Yifan Wu (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Junhao Yang (CHN)Bye
Q3Su Hao Zhong (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Zhao Cai (CHN)Ran Guo (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Junhao Ye (CHN)Xiao Yang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiajun Zhang (CHN)Bye
Q3Yue Zhang (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Juntong Gao (CHN)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)Yuwei Meng (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ao Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Hanxiang Chen (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Michel James Hu Kwo (PER)Le Wang (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hao Wu (CHN)Xinquan Liao (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruikai Wang (11) (CHN)Bye
Q3Luyao Wang (7) (CHN)Bye
Q3Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)Lin Qi Song (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kavit Mehta (IND)Ming Zhong (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (9) (CHN)Bye
Q3Yecong He (8) (CHN)Bye
Q3Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)Huixin Wang (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Bo Fan (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (10) (CHN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP China F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win China F7 Futures?