ATP China F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The China F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-12Hard
OutdoorTianjin, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFShuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFBowen Ouyang (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (7) (KOR)N.sriram Balaji (3) (IND)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Duck Hee Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Ruikai Wang (Q) (CHN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)Hanxiang Chen (Q) (CHN)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Yuanfeng Li (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Chi-Shan Jao (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16N.sriram Balaji (3) (IND)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Chih-Jen Ho (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruikai Wang (Q) (CHN)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hanxiang Chen (Q) (CHN)Ting Yu Chuang (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)Jung-Woong Na (6) (KOR)7-6(0) Retired[H2H]
R32Yuanfeng Li (Q) (CHN)Yong-Kyu Lim (4) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Yang Lu (WC) (CHN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Neil Pauffley (5) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (7) (KOR)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chi-Shan Jao (Q) (TPE)Jun Nan Tao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32N.sriram Balaji (3) (IND)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)Pengxuan Jiang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Peng Gao (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Xiaolei Yang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN.sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Hyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-2
SFN.sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFHyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFN.sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Siyu Liu (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-2 2-6 [10-1]
QFArata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFHyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFXin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Peng Gao (2) (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16N.sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Ruixuan Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Siyu Liu (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Tian (CHN)
Luyao Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-0
R16Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Jiaqi Duan (A) (CHN)
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Zhao Cai (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Hyeon Chung (3) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
7-6(12) 6-2
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Hanxiang Chen (WC) (CHN)
Zheng Li (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Peng Gao (2) (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Yang Lu (CHN)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ting Yu Chuang (1) (TPE)You-Xu Shen (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruikai Wang (3) (CHN)Jing-Jing Tian (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)Jiajun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hanxiang Chen (CHN)He Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Xiao Gong (6) (CHN)6-2 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chih-Jen Ho (7) (TPE)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pengxuan Jiang (CHN)Zhe Zhou (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (1) (TPE)Juntong Gao (CHN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2You-Xu Shen (CHN)Kwun Ho James Kong (HKG)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Zhao Cai (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruikai Wang (3) (CHN)Xin Chen (CHN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Tian (CHN)Andy Lau (HKG)5-7 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)Luyao Wang (4) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jiajun Zhang (CHN)Bo Fan (CHN)1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hanxiang Chen (CHN)Aoxiong Wang (5) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2He Wang (CHN)Yu Zongbing (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (6) (CHN)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Hao Wu (CHN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chih-Jen Ho (7) (TPE)Jonathan Chang (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Zeyu Li (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pengxuan Jiang (CHN)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Zhou (CHN)Ruixuan Wang (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ting Yu Chuang (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Juntong Gao (CHN)Nattan Benjasupawan (THA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3You-Xu Shen (CHN)Yuwei Meng (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kwun Ho James Kong (HKG)Hua Wei (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Yue Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Zhao Yang Wang (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Ruikai Wang (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Xin Chen (CHN)Huixin Wang (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andy Lau (HKG)William Young (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Tian (CHN)Qing-Nan Liang (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luyao Wang (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)Ruitong Fang (CHN)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiajun Zhang (CHN)Junhao Ye (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo Fan (CHN)Bye
Q3Aoxiong Wang (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Hanxiang Chen (CHN)Yubo Chen (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3He Wang (CHN)Ningyue Cheng (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yu Zongbing (CHN)Bye
Q3Xiao Gong (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)Zheng Li (CHN)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Yang Ma (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hao Wu (CHN)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-0 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chih-Jen Ho (7) (TPE)Bye
Q3Jonathan Chang (USA)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Penghua Feng (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zeyu Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Tianjia Guo (CHN)Bye
Q3Pengxuan Jiang (CHN)Wenkai Hu (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhe Zhou (CHN)Yu Hao Lu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruixuan Wang (CHN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP China F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win China F7 Futures?