ATP China F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The China F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-15Hard
OutdoorBeijing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhillip King (5) (USA)Peng Sun (7) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPhillip King (5) (USA)Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFPeng Sun (7) (CHN)Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhillip King (5) (USA)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Simon Rea (6) (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPeng Sun (7) (CHN)Hao Lu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Di Wu (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Phillip King (5) (USA)Ye Du (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Chen Ye (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Xin-Yuan Yu (8) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simon Rea (6) (NZL)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Zhe Li (CHN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (7) (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hao Lu (WC) (CHN)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRE)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Di Wu (Q) (CHN)Rong Ma (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ye Du (Q) (CHN)Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (5) (USA)Wen-Bo Qu (LL) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Lei Gao (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chen Ye (Q) (CHN)Shi Cheng (Q) (CHN)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (8) (CHN)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (6) (NZL)Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Michael Lai (Q) (HKG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (7) (CHN)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hao Lu (WC) (CHN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
SFTzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)
Peng Sun (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Zheng Li (CHN)
7-5 6-1
QFTzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Ti Chen (2) (TPE)
Phillip King (USA)
0-6 7-6(7) [12-10]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Ran Xu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Hao Lu (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-4]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ming Li (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Yu Cheng Li (CHN)
Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)
7-5 5-7 [11-9]
R16Peng Gao (CHN)
Zheng Li (CHN)
Guang-Yu Li (CHN)
Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Lei Gao (CHN)
Liang Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Shi Cheng (CHN)
Yang Lu (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)
Phillip King (USA)
Nian Feng (CHN)
Rong Ma (CHN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shuang-Qiang Liang (1) (CHN)Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ye Du (CHN)Ming Li (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lei Gao (3) (CHN)Yao-Zhong Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rong Ma (CHN)Yang Lu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Lai (HKG)Wu-De Liu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chen Ye (CHN)Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shi Cheng (CHN)Sen Li (A) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (1) (CHN)Nian Feng (WC) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)Ang Li (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ming Li (CHN)Hui Zhang (2) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ye Du (CHN)Liang Zhang (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lei Gao (3) (CHN)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Yao-Zhong Zhang (WC) (CHN)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Ji Shi (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guang-Yu Li (CHN)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (CHN)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (CHN)Hao Zhu (WC) (CHN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wu-De Liu (CHN)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lai (HKG)Li Qian (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chen Ye (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)Mingkan Liu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sen Li (A) (CHN)Chao Xu (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shi Cheng (CHN)Yang Yang (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win China F7 Futures?