ATP China F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The China F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-11Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (7) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFShuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Kuan-Yi Lee ()WO[H2H]
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (7) (IND)Rigele Te (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChuhan Wang (CHN)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()N.Sriram Balaji (8) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rigele Te (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (7) (IND)Jeson Patrombon (PHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chuhan Wang (CHN)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Xi Qi (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Fajing Sun (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32N.Sriram Balaji (8) (IND)Su Hao Zhong (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (CHN)Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jeson Patrombon (PHL)Cheng-Yu Yu ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (7) (IND)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Christopher Rungkat (5) (IDN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)Wei-De Lin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zihao Xia (CHN)Kaichi Uchida (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Zhao Cai (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Yecong He (CHN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Jeson Patrombon (PHL)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-0
SFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Yang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-4
SFJeson Patrombon (PHL)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFYang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
7-5 6-3
QFJeson Patrombon (PHL)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
0-6 6-4 11-9
QFRigele Te (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Long Chen (CHN)
Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Yang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
7-5 6-1
R16Xiao Gong (CHN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jeson Patrombon (PHL)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Wen-Chun Liang ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-1 6-2
R16Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Rigele Te (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
7-5 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Weiqiang Zheng (1) (CHN)Long Chen (16) (CHN)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Sheng Hao Zhou (2) (CHN)Haitong Xia (14) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeson Patrombon (3) (PHL)Shuai Xu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rigele Te (4) (CHN)Shi Hong Zeng (13) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zhao Cai (15) (CHN)Shao-Fan Liu (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiang Chiu (10) ()Aoran Wang (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zihao Xia (CHN)Hu Liu (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin (9) ()Yang Lu (8) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Weiqiang Zheng (1) (CHN)Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Long Chen (16) (CHN)Hao Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sheng Hao Zhou (2) (CHN)Juntong Gao (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Haitong Xia (14) (CHN)Jing Zhao (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeson Patrombon (3) (PHL)Xiaoyu He (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuai Xu (CHN)Li-Wie Tan (11) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rigele Te (4) (CHN)Ke Ma (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shi Hong Zeng (13) (CHN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (5) ()liran Chen (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhao Cai (15) (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (6) (CHN)Nian Feng (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang Chiu (10) ()Jia Qi Huang (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hu Liu (_CH)Wen-Chun Liang (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zihao Xia (CHN)Hao Wu (12) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (8) (CHN)Shun Tian Shi (CHI)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (9) ()Hao Yuan Ng ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Weiqiang Zheng (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)Ang Ji (CHI)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Hao Zhang (CHN)Shiyou Liu (_CH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Long Chen (16) (CHN)Sheng Hao Jin (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juntong Gao (CHN)Changli Zhang (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jing Zhao (CHN)Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (14) (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jeson Patrombon (3) (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiaoyu He (_CH)Jun Chong ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuai Xu (CHN)Kai Wen Hou (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Li-Wie Tan (11) ()Bingyu Yu (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Rigele Te (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ke Ma (_CH)Aizezi Yusupuaili (_CH)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Ao Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shi Hong Zeng (13) (CHN)Xu-Bo Jiang (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3liran Chen (CHI)Hao Fan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jianhui Li (CHN)Luyao Wang (CHN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (15) (CHN)Ruitong Fang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (CHN)Xinyu Mao (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Huang (CHN)Chuanqi Su (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYu Hsiang Chiu (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Wen-Chun Liang (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hu Liu (_CH)Yishuo Fan (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hao Wu (12) (CHN)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shun Tian Shi (CHI)Ruiyang Feng (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hao Yuan Ng ()Junhao Ye (CHN)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWei-De Lin (9) ()Bye[H2H]