ATP China F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The China F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-18Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDi Wu (2) (CHN)Zhe Li (5) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFZhe Li (5) (CHN)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFDi Wu (2) (CHN)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFZhe Li (5) (CHN)Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Geerts (BEL)Duck Hee Lee (3) ()0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYuqing Ning (CHN)Xin Gao (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Wu (2) (CHN)Xi Qi (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (5) (CHN)He Feng (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Duck Hee Lee (3) ()Chu-Huan Yi ()6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)Young Seok Kim (7) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuqing Ning (CHN)Yan Bai (4) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Xi Qi (CHN)Arata Onozawa (6) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Wu (2) (CHN)Zhicheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Sheng Hao Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Luyao Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32He Feng (CHN)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (5) (CHN)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Duck Hee Lee (3) ()Xiao Gong (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi ()Ren Nakamura (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (7) (KOR)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)Bowen Ouyang (8) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Ruixuan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuqing Ning (CHN)Haitong Xia (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (4) (CHN)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (6) (JPN)Yang Lu (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Xi Qi (CHN)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhicheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)Shao-Fan Liu ()6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Di Wu (2) (CHN)Yecong He (CHN)6-7(4) 3-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Yan Bai (2) (CHN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Xin Gao (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFYan Bai (2) (CHN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-3
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Yang Lu (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
6-2 6-0
QFXin Gao (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yecong He (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
6-1 6-0
QFMichael Geerts (4) (BEL)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
He Feng (WC) (CHN)
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 11-9
QFYan Bai (2) (CHN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Long Chen (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Zhao Cai (CHN)
Changwei Peng (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Yang Lu (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Ruixuan Wang (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Xin Gao (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)
Yue Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-0
R16Yecong He (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Jiaqi Duan (WC) (CHN)
Haitong Xia (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16He Feng (WC) (CHN)
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
7-6(11) Retired
R16Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
Peng-Xiang Gong (WC) (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Long Chen (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-0
R16Yan Bai (2) (CHN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Xi Qi (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xiao Gong (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (1) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (CHN)Zhao Cai (2) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1He Feng (4) (CHN)Jinghu Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Haitong Xia (5) (CHN)Hsin Lin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ruixuan Wang (10) (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu (7) ()Zhao-Tai Li (11) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xi Qi (9) (CHN)Changwei Peng (8) (CHN)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (1) (CHN)Ao Li (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (CHN)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zhao Cai (2) (CHN)Hua-Xuan Wei ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (CHN)William Matheson (NZL)6-1 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)Yue Zhang (3) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jiaqi Duan (CHN)Ziyu Zhang (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2He Feng (4) (CHN)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jinghu Zhang (CHN)Qun Gao (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Haitong Xia (5) (CHN)Robin Hao Nguy (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hsin Lin ()Yishuo Fan (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jianhui Li (CHN)Long Chen (6) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruixuan Wang (10) (CHN)Hanxiang Chen (CHN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (7) ()You-Xu Shen (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zhao-Tai Li (11) (CHN)Ritesh Dubey (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Changwei Peng (8) (CHN)Dongwei Peng (CHI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xi Qi (9) (CHN)Hao Fan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ao Li (CHN)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (CHN)Li-Wie Tan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTianjia Guo (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hua-Xuan Wei ()Jun Zhou Liu (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWilliam Matheson (NZL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAoran Wang (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yue Zhang (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiaqi Duan (CHN)Zuxin Zheng (CHI)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZiyu Zhang (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3He Feng (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Qun Gao (CHN)Kai Song (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJinghu Zhang (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Hao Nguy (HKG)Stanislav Diakonov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYishuo Fan (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHsin Lin ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Long Chen (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jianhui Li (CHN)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHanxiang Chen (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRuixuan Wang (10) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3You-Xu Shen (CHN)Han Yu Chen ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRitesh Dubey (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhao-Tai Li (11) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Changwei Peng (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dongwei Peng (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hao Fan Wang (CHN)Run Jia Fang (CHI)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedXi Qi (9) (CHN)Bye[H2H]