ATP China F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The China F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-09Hard
OutdoorChengdu, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZe Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Di Wu (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDi Wu (7) (CHN)Yu Chang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFZe Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Zhe Li (3) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFYu Chang (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDi Wu (7) (CHN)Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFZhe Li (3) (CHN)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFZe Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yu Chang (CHN)Yi-Fan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Di Wu (7) (CHN)Peng Gao (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (KOR)Vijayant Malik (6) (IND)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (CHN)Harri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)6-4 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Yang (Q) (CHN)Su Hao Zhong (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Bei Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Nian Feng (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Yang Lu (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yu Cheng Li (CHN)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peng Gao (CHN)Wan Gao (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (7) (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)He Feng (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Zhuoyang Qiu (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (6) (IND)Yan Bai (CHN)6-7(6) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)You-Xu Shen (WC) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (2WC) (CHN)Yi-Feng Li (Q) (CHN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
6-3 6-4
SFToshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
QFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)
6-2 6-0
QFHarri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFFeng Xue (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Xin Gao (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-2]
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Shi Cheng (A) (CHN)
Nian Feng (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)
Zhao Cai (WC) (CHN)
Changwei Peng (CHN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Di Wu (CHN)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Yang Lu (CHN)
Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Feng Xue (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Bei Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
R16Xin Gao (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-0 6-1
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Yi-Feng Li (CHN)
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yu Cheng Li (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (1WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yusuke Watanuki (2) (JPN)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Bei Liu (3) (CHN)Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1He Feng (4) (CHN)Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Feng Li (5) (CHN)Dongrun Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Yang (10) (CHN)Zheng Li (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Yecong He (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yang Lu (11) (CHN)Yuqing Ning (8) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (1WC) (CHN)Feng Xue (CHN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)Ziyu Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (2) (JPN)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Qin Nong Yang (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bei Liu (3) (CHN)Zheng Li (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2He Feng (4) (CHN)Jiayi Li (CHN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)Xing Bang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Feng Li (5) (CHN)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dongrun Zhang (CHN)Feng Liu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zheng Li (CHN)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Yang (10) (CHN)Hufu Wang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yecong He (CHN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuqing Ning (8) (CHN)Zhicheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (11) (CHN)Qiu Shi Dong (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (1WC) (CHN)Zeyu Li (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Feng Xue (CHN)Leiting Huang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ziyu Zhang (CHN)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (2) (JPN)Tian Yu Yang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (CHN)Kuang Xiao (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Qin Nong Yang (CHN)Zhang Yue (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Ruikai Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bei Liu (3) (CHN)Luyao Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Zhou Wu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)Qun Gao (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN)He Wang (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3He Feng (4) (CHN)Yun Han Li (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiayi Li (CHN)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xing Bang Liu (CHN)Xiao Yang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)Qixiang Hu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Feng Li (5) (CHN)Jing Zhao (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Changwei Peng (CHN)Shi Cheng (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dongrun Zhang (CHN)Ju-Shan Sun (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Feng Liu (CHN)Shenghan Li (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)Seong-Gook Oh (6) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Qing-Nan Liang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hufu Wang (CHN)Zhao Cai (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Yang (10) (CHN)Ningyue Cheng (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yecong He (CHN)Zi-Dong Yang (7) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Jincheng Li (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo Zhang (CHN)Junjie Wei (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Matt Simpson (9) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuqing Ning (8) (CHN)Zhang Jing (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zhicheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)Ash Misquith (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Qiu Shi Dong (CHN)Zhenhua An (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (11) (CHN)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win China F5 Futures?