ATP China F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The China F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-13Hard
OutdoorGuangzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Chu (7) (USA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)7-6(4) 6-7(0) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJonathan Chu (7) (USA)Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)Rong Ma (Q) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Chu (7) (USA)Yan Bai (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Takahiro Terachi (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)James Cerretani (USA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Vince Mellino (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rong Ma (Q) (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (WC) (CHN)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yan Bai (Q) (CHN)Xiao-Long Yin (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (5) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)Ji Shi (Q) (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)Hao Lu (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Cerretani (USA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Ben-Qiang Zhu (8) (CHN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Prima Simpatiaji (3) (INA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vince Mellino (AUS)Yannick Thivant (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (WC) (CHN)Elbert Sie (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rong Ma (Q) (CHN)Andrew Kennaugh (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)Yi-Fei Cao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (Q) (CHN)Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xiao-Long Yin (Q) (CHN)Chu-Huan Yi (4) (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (5) (JPN)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Lei Gao (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (SE) (CHN)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Abdullah Maqdas (SE) (KUW)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Zhe Li (4WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
SFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Jun Kato (JPN)
7-5 6-7(6) 6-0
SFZhe Li (4WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Ming Li (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-4 6-0
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-0 6-3
QFZhe Li (4WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Jonathan Chu (USA)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-4 7-5
QFXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-2 6-2
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Ji Shi (A) (CHN)
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Ming Li (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Yi-Fei Cao (WC) (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Henry So (HKG)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Jonathan Chu (USA)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Zhe Li (4WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-4 6-2
R16Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
6-2 6-4
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)Heiner Tadault (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lei Gao (CHN)Yu Chang (CHN)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ji Shi (9) (CHN)Kensuke Goto (JPN)0-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Huai-En Chang (12) (TPE)Satoshi Yoshino (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Thivant (FRA)Bin Cui (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rong Ma (CHN)Iain Atkinson (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Xiao-Long Yin (WC) (CHN)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Henry So (8) (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)Xu Yin (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Heiner Tadault (FRA)Ming Li (14) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Michael Lai (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lei Gao (CHN)Sa Chen (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kensuke Goto (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji Shi (9) (CHN)Ye Du (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (4) (JPN)Wei Li (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (12) (TPE)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thivant (FRA)Jun Kato (5) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bin Cui (CHN)Guo-Bin Cen (11) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (CHN)Wei-Guang Yang (6) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iain Atkinson (GBR)Cheng Lin (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Yi Dai (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xiao-Long Yin (WC) (CHN)Kunio Koga (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henry So (8) (HKG)Yang Yang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Wan Gao (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)Seul-Gi Oh (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xu Yin (CHN)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Tadault (FRA)Ke Yang (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ming Li (14) (CHN)Wan-Gen Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (2) (UKR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Lei Gao (CHN)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sa Chen (WC) (CHN)Troy Gillham (10) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kensuke Goto (JPN)Jin-Xing Yu (CHN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ye Du (CHN)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji Shi (9) (CHN)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (4) (JPN)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wei Li (CHN)Hang Yin (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hui Zhang (CHN)Ang Li (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (12) (TPE)Jie Chen (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (5) (JPN)Hua-Kun Xing (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (FRA)Hao Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bin Cui (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guo-Bin Cen (11) (CHN)Anthony Law (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wei-Guang Yang (6) (CHN)Artem Nikitin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (CHN)Feng Xue (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cheng Lin (CHN)Pu Han (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iain Atkinson (GBR)Chin-Yu Huang (16) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MAS)Xiang Li (7) (CHN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yi Dai (CHN)Yi-Fei Jin (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (WC) (CHN)Kanagaraj Balakrishnan (MAS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kunio Koga (JPN)Rui Hao (15) (CHN)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Henry So (8) (HKG)Edward Corrie (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yang Yang (CHN)Chuan Yuan (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Bo Ye (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (13) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win China F5 Futures?