ATP China F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The China F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-07Hard
OutdoorChengdu, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDi Wu (1) (CHN)Borna Coric (6) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDi Wu (1) (CHN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFBorna Coric (6) (CRO)Hiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDi Wu (1) (CHN)Liang-Chi Huang (5) (TPE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)John Millman (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFBorna Coric (6) (CRO)Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Di Wu (1) (CHN)Weiqiang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (5) (TPE)Yan Bai (CHN)6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Aoxiong Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Tim Puetz (3) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Borna Coric (6) (CRO)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (1) (CHN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Weiqiang Zheng (WC) (CHN)Yecong He (Q) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (CHN)Zihao Xia (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (5) (TPE)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Yue Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aoxiong Wang (WC) (CHN)Luyao Wang (Q) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Yang Lu (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)Su Hao Zhong (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (7) (JPN)Aoran Wang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Romain Dauzet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (3) (GER)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borna Coric (6) (CRO)Xiao Gong (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Victor Baluda (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (4) (TPE)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
6-3 6-4
SFLiang-Chi Huang (4) (TPE)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-2 4-6 [13-11]
QFVictor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Oliver Anderson (AUS)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (4) (TPE)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Siyu Liu (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hanxiang Chen (CHN)
Yue Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-4
QFDaniel Nguyen (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Changwei Peng (CHN)
Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Oliver Anderson (AUS)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Su Hao Zhong (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Liang-Chi Huang (4) (TPE)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Zhao Cai (CHN)
Ruikai Wang (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Siyu Liu (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Hao Zhang (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Hanxiang Chen (CHN)
Yue Zhang (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
Luyao Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Changwei Peng (CHN)
Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Yang Lu (CHN)
7-5 7-5
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Di Wu (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romain Dauzet (FRA)Yuwei Meng (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Xin Gao (2) (CHN)Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luyao Wang (3) (CHN)Yifan Wu (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Xiao Gong (4) (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (CHN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yecong He (12) (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (5) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (10) (CHN)Changwei Peng (6) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zihao Xia (CHN)Hao Zhang (7) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yue Zhang (8) (CHN)Yang Lu (14) (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Romain Dauzet (FRA)Zhao Cai (1) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuwei Meng (CHN)Zeyu Li (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xin Gao (2) (CHN)Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Yang Ma (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luyao Wang (3) (CHN)Ju-Shan Sun (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yifan Wu (CHN)Hufu Wang (13) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (4) (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Ruikai Wang (15) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (5) (CHN)Huixin Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yecong He (12) (CHN)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Changwei Peng (6) (CHN)Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (10) (CHN)Ran Guo (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hao Zhang (7) (CHN)Huimuk Jang (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zihao Xia (CHN)Oliver Anderson (9) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Yue Zhang (8) (CHN)Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (14) (CHN)Long Chen (CHN)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Romain Dauzet (FRA)Shenghan Li (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuwei Meng (CHN)Hao Zhao (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zeyu Li (CHN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xin Gao (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)Ya Hui Nie (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yang Ma (CHN)Zhenhua An (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Hanxiang Chen (11) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luyao Wang (3) (CHN)Hua Wei (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Shan Sun (CHN)Houfong Hoe (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yifan Wu (CHN)Junhao Ye (CHN)6-2 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hufu Wang (13) (CHN)Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (4) (CHN)Yu Han (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jianhui Li (CHN)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Yunqian Zhou (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ruikai Wang (15) (CHN)Sheng Hao Jin (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (5) (CHN)Lukas Storck (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Huixin Wang (CHN)Ningyue Cheng (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiaqi Duan (CHN)Xu Fan Zhou (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yecong He (12) (CHN)Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN)6-2 3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Changwei Peng (6) (CHN)Bingyu Yu (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tian Xiang Hui (CHN)Xiao Yang (CHN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ran Guo (CHN)Junjie Wei (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (10) (CHN)Leo Tang (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hao Zhang (7) (CHN)Ziyu Zhang (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Huimuk Jang (KOR)Michal Suchanek (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Anderson (9) (AUS)Bei Liu (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yue Zhang (8) (CHN)Qixiang Hu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)Haitong Xia (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Long Chen (CHN)Xi Qi (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (14) (CHN)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win China F4 Futures?