ATP China F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The China F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-18Hard
OutdoorTianjin, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Yi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFOh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Ti Chen (1) (TPE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFYi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)Tai-Wei Liu (7) (TPE)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (1) (TPE)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Guilherme Ochiai (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFYi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTai-Wei Liu (7) (TPE)Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Yu Chang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Wei-Guang Yang (WC) (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Ochiai (LL) (BRA)David To (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tai-Wei Liu (7) (TPE)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)Peng Sun (2) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (ISR)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (Q) (CHN)Hai-Yun Tan (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)Woong-Sun Jun (8) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wei-Guang Yang (WC) (CHN)Prima Simpatiaji (INA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32David To (AUS)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (LL) (BRA)Norikazu Sugiyama (5) (JPN)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Atsuo Ogawa (6) (JPN)3-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)Zhe Li (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Shuang-Qiang Liang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)Yu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (7) (TPE)Jaco Mathew (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)Jing-Yi Li (Q) (CHN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (2) (CHN)Seung-Kyu Park (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZhe Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
David To (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFDavid To (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
7-6(9) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
SFZhe Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (WC) (CHN)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid To (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-1 6-4
QFZhe Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-2 2-6 6-3
QFXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Jaco Mathew (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
3-6 7-5 6-1
R16Shuang-Qiang Liang (WC) (CHN)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
Lior Barbash (ISR)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R16David To (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Tai-Wei Liu (3) (TPE)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA)
7-5 6-2
R16Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
6-1 7-5
R16Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Peng Sun (CHN)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Yi-Fei Cao (WC) (CHN)
Hai-Yun Tan (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Amir Weintraub (A) (ISR)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Guilherme Ochiai (1) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Benoit Bottero (11) (FRA)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yu Chang (CHN)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Satoshi Yoshino (16) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Zhe Li (CHN)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (6) (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jing-Yi Li (7) (CHN)Sung-Kyun Kang (10) (KOR)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Kyu Park (8) (KOR)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Ochiai (1) (BRA)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Marcus Walker (14) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Ashutosh Singh (2) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (11) (FRA)Chuan Jiang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lior Barbash (ISR)Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)Bin Cui (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)Guang-Zhi He (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Liran Levy (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (16) (JPN)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (6) (INA)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (CHN)Amir Weintraub (12) (ISR)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Yi Li (7) (CHN)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Kyun Kang (10) (KOR)Yi-Fei Cao (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Kyu Park (8) (KOR)Seong-Hwan Chung (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chen-Yu Wu (CHN)Troy Gillham (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Yuki Suga (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Lei Gao (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (14) (AUS)Guillaume Bottero (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Won-Jun Jang (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chuan Jiang (CHN)Liang Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (11) (FRA)Yang Li (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (3) (KOR)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lior Barbash (ISR)Yi-Hui Feng (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Seung-Bok Baek (9) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bin Cui (CHN)Zong-Yuan Yang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guang-Zhi He (CHN)Ming Li (15) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Ming-Dong Chen (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Liran Levy (ISR)Xu Yin (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (16) (JPN)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (6) (INA)Rui Hao (CHN)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Bo Zhang (CHN)6-0 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (CHN)Long Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (12) (ISR)Jie Li (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Yi Li (7) (CHN)Nadav Ruppin (ISR)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Michael Inniss (TKS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fei Cao (CHN)Gen Liu (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Kyun Kang (10) (KOR)Ben Inbar (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Kyu Park (8) (KOR)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Hwan Chung (KOR)Ashley Southcott (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chen-Yu Wu (CHN)Lei-Ming Gu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Troy Gillham (AUS)Yu Wang (13) (CHN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win China F4 Futures?