ATP China F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The China F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-01-15Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Steven Diez (3) (CAN)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Kuan-Yi Lee (6) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Arjun Kadhe (5) (IND)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Goran Markovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFArjun Kadhe (5) (IND)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKuan-Yi Lee (6) ()Yan Bai (4) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Tyler Lu (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arjun Kadhe (5) (IND)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yan Bai (4) (CHN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Rigele Te (CHN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Mats Rosenkranz ()7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee (6) ()Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Goran Markovic (SRB)Issei Okamura (JPN)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee (6) ()Jianhui Li (q) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Aoran Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (CHN)Sang-Woo Noh ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Goran Markovic (SRB)Florent Diep (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)Jie Cui (_CH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (4) (CHN)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Zihao Xia (8) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Hu Liu (q) (_CH)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Lingxi Zhao (WC) (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (5) (IND)Huixin Wang (SE) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cing-Yang Meng ()Rui-Xuan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Lu (USA)Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuikai Wang (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
Jie Cui (_CH)
Huixin Wang (CHN)
6-3 2-6 10-4
SFJie Cui (_CH)
Huixin Wang (CHN)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
SFRuikai Wang (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Shao-Fan Liu ()
7-6(8) 7-6(5)
QFFlorent Diep (FRA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFJie Cui (_CH)
Huixin Wang (CHN)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFYu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
6-4 7-5
QFRuikai Wang (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Ang Ji (CHI)
Hantao Liu (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Jie Cui (_CH)
Huixin Wang (CHN)
Tyler Lu (USA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Michael Kwong (AUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-5 6-4
R16Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)
He Feng (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
3-6 7-6(6) 10-7
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Tianjia Guo (CHN)
Jianhui Li (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)w/o[H2H]
Q1Hu Liu (q) (_CH)Zheng Baoluo (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)JiaJun He (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)RunYu Zhao (CHI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Haitong Xia (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jianhui Li (q) (CHN)Alberto Lim ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)William Ma (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hu Liu (q) (_CH)Bingyu Yu (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zheng Baoluo (CHI)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Jiaqi Zhao ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Hadzhymyrat Charyyev (TKM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2JiaJun He (_CH)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Jiayi Li (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2RunYu Zhao (CHI)Weibowen Zou (CHI)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Sheng Tang (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jianhui Li (q) (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lim ()Leo Tang (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Haitong Xia (CHN)Hanyi Liu (_CH)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)He Feng (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tianjia Guo (CHN)Joachim Li-ernoul (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (q) (CHI)Xiaoyu He (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)Shaoyun Liu (_CH)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hadzhymyrat Charyyev (TKM)Yan Bai (1999) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3RunYu Zhao (CHI)Xiaoyang Zhang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)liran Chen (CHI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hao Yuan Ng ()Hantao Liu (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiayi Li (CHN)Yong Jia Cai ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hu Liu (q) (_CH)Shiyou Liu (_CH)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Tian Yi Hu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sheng Tang (_CH)San Wong (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shaoyun Liu (_CH)Mingyuan Yang (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiaoyu He (_CH)Lingxiang Huang ()7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joachim Li-ernoul (FRA)Ang Ji (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3He Feng (CHN)Yuchen Wu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanyi Liu (_CH)Lewei Cai (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leo Tang (CAN)Zhuoxin Fu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jianhui Li (q) (CHN)Yu Lun Xie (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zheng Baoluo (CHI)Raileanu Valentin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]