ATP China F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The China F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-12Hard
OutdoorShenzhen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFZe Zhang (WC) (CHN)Di Wu (Q) (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFZe Zhang (WC) (CHN)Ivan Sergeyev (1) (UKR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFDi Wu (Q) (CHN)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Yan Bai (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomas Oger (2) (FRA)Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (1) (UKR)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Di Wu (Q) (CHN)Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yan Bai (CHN)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Peng Sun (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (1) (UKR)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Seong-Yoon Chung (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)Tsung-Hua Yang (7) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Sa Chen (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (Q) (CHN)Yu Chang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Chuan Jiang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Zhe Li (8) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (6) (CHN)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Peerakit Siributwong (Q) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Chu-Huan Yi (SE) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Bei Liu (WC) (CHN)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Ben-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRylan Rizza (1) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFRylan Rizza (1) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
6-1 6-4
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-4
QFRylan Rizza (1) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (4) (KAZ)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [14-12]
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFZhe Li (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-2]
R16Rylan Rizza (1) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Peng Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
6-3 6-1
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (4) (KAZ)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
7-5 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-2 6-1
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Wan Gao (3) (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
WO
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
Bei Liu (WC) (CHN)
Bo Ye (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim (1) (KOR)Tung-Han Lee (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rylan Rizza (2) (USA)Rong Ma (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Di Wu (CHN)Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Chuan Jiang (CHN)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yu Chang (CHN)I-Ta Chen (5) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seong-Yoon Chung (6) (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (11) (TPE)7-6(3) 0-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Peerakit Siributwong (7) (THA)Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ben-Qiang Zhu (12) (CHN)Dong-Kyu Lee (8) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (1) (KOR)Peng Gao (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tung-Han Lee (TPE)Ko Suzuki (JPN)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rylan Rizza (2) (USA)He Feng (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (CHN)Yang Li (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (CHN)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yilun Wang (CHN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chuan Jiang (CHN)Hao Lu (13) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2I-Ta Chen (5) (TPE)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Ye Du (10) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (6) (KOR)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liang-Chi Huang (11) (TPE)Chuhan Wang (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peerakit Siributwong (7) (THA)Nian Feng (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Kyu Lee (8) (KOR)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ben-Qiang Zhu (12) (CHN)Dongrun Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (1) (KOR)Ang Li (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (CHN)Chen Ye (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (JPN)Yi Wei (CHN)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tung-Han Lee (TPE)Wan Gao (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (2) (USA)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3He Feng (CHN)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (CHN)Feng Xue (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yang Li (CHN)Ming Li (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Xiang Li (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)Bo Ye (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Di Wu (CHN)Yang Lu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Seung-Jae Lee (4) (KOR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Yilun Wang (CHN)Shi Cheng (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chuan Jiang (CHN)Tianchao Mei (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (13) (CHN)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3I-Ta Chen (5) (TPE)Zheng-Yu Liu (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yu Cheng Li (CHN)Wu-De Liu (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Zheng Li (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ye Du (10) (CHN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (6) (KOR)Qian Yu (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Da-Wei Li (CHN)Hao Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chuhan Wang (CHN)De-Long Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Liang-Chi Huang (11) (TPE)Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peerakit Siributwong (7) (THA)Jin Chai (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (CHN)Tat-Fu Tong (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hui Zhang (CHN)Kin-Fai Lee (HKG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Kyu Lee (8) (KOR)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)Jia Li (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dongrun Zhang (WC) (CHN)Yang Yang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben-Qiang Zhu (12) (CHN)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win China F2 Futures?