ATP China F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The China F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-14Hard
OutdoorTianjin, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeng Sun (SE) (CHN)Yu Jr. Wang (8) (CHN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFYu Jr. Wang (8) (CHN)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFPeng Sun (SE) (CHN)Jose Statham (7) (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFYu Jr. Wang (8) (CHN)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Statham (7) (NZL)Simon Rea (4) (NZL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPeng Sun (SE) (CHN)Yaoki Ishii (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)Tetsuya Chaen (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)Chu-Huan Yi (Q) (TPE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (8) (CHN)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simon Rea (4) (NZL)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (6) (JPN)Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (SE) (CHN)Lesley Joseph (2Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (1) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (Q) (USA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Hiu-Tung Yu (LL) (HKG)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (BAR)Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (Q) (TPE)Elbert Sie (INA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Matthew Ebden (AUS)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (8) (CHN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (7) (NZL)David To (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)Steven Goh (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (4) (NZL)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (6) (JPN)Yu Chang (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (SE) (CHN)Wan Gao (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (2Q) (USA)Yuichi Ito (LL) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-3 3-6 6-1
SFHuai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-4 6-2
SFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Sun-Yong Kim (3) (KOR)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-0 5-7 6-2
QFNima Roshan (USA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Ming Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFHuai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-4
QFSun-Yong Kim (3) (KOR)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Ming Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Yaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Nima Roshan (USA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Peng Sun (CHN)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
6-3 6-1
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Ye Du (WC) (CHN)
Xiao Qi (CHN)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Sun-Yong Kim (3) (KOR)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Darrin Cohen (2) (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(10)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Hiu-Tung Yu (12) (HKG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Huai-En Chang (14) (TPE)Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steven Goh (16) (AUS)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1David To (4) (AUS)Chen-Yu Wu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nima Roshan (5) (USA)Yuichi Ito (11) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chu-Huan Yi (9) (TPE)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yu Chang (CHN)Hui Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Ming Li (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hiu-Tung Yu (12) (HKG)Dong-Lu Shao (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)Anthony Tuong (17) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (14) (TPE)Lei Gao (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ron Halabi (ISR)Hao Lu (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (16) (AUS)Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David To (4) (AUS)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chen-Yu Wu (WC) (CHN)Darrin Cohen (10) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (5) (USA)Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (11) (JPN)Ying-Zheng Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (JPN)Ash Misquith (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (9) (TPE)David Currer (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Shi Cheng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Jin Chai (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hui Zhang (WC) (CHN)Bonit Wiryawan (13) (INA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ming Li (CHN)Liang Zhang (CHN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Lu Shao (CHN)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (12) (HKG)Feng Xue (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Tuong (17) (AUS)Ang Li (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)Hai-Yun Tan (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lei Gao (CHN)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (14) (TPE)John Warner (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (CHN)Prima Simpatiaji (3) (INA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Yun-Peng Fu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (16) (AUS)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David To (4) (AUS)Ye Du (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Hao Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chen-Yu Wu (WC) (CHN)Li Qian (CHN)7-6(0) Retired[H2H]
Q3Darrin Cohen (10) (USA)Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (A) (INA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (5) (USA)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ying-Zheng Wang (WC) (CHN)Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (11) (JPN)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ash Misquith (CAN)Kirati Siributwong (6) (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (JPN)Ji Shi (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Currer (AUS)Meng Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (9) (TPE)Bin Jiang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Norman Tam (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shi Cheng (WC) (CHN)Chen Ye (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Marvin Rolle (15) (BAH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Toshiharu Kato (8) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Jin Chai (CHN)Tianyi Song (A) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hui Zhang (WC) (CHN)Michael Lai (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bonit Wiryawan (13) (INA)Asaf Honig (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win China F2 Futures?