ATP China F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The China F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
OutdoorGuangzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZhe Li (CHN)Yan Bai (CHN)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFZhe Li (CHN)Louk Sorensen (7) (IRL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFYan Bai (CHN)Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (7) (IRL)Hyeon Chung (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFZhe Li (CHN)Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYan Bai (CHN)Bowen Ouyang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFZe Zhang (2) (CHN)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)Radu Albot (1) (MDA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (7) (IRL)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)Peng Gao (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Yan Bai (CHN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (WC) (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Yang Lu (Q) (CHN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (KOR)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Karunuday Singh (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (7) (IRL)Christopher Rungkat (Q) (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (3) (ISR)Hanxiang Chen (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peng Gao (Q) (CHN)Xiao Gong (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)Nils Langer (6) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Ivo Klec (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (WC) (CHN)Kelsey Stevenson (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Ti Chen (4) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Jung-Woong Na (8) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Chuhan Wang (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Jun Nan Tao (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Zhao Cai (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Ti Chen (2) (TPE)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-3
QFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Siyu Liu (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ruan Roelofse (4) (RSA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
WO
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Nils Langer (GER)
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Siyu Liu (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
0-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Ruan Roelofse (4) (RSA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Zhao Cai (CHN)
Yecong He (CHN)
6-1 6-0
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (WC) (CHN)
Ruikai Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Rungkat (1) (INA)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peng Gao (2) (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zhao Cai (3) (CHN)Juntong Gao (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hanxiang Chen (4) (CHN)Jing-Zhu Yang (WC) (CHN)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Xin Gao (11) (CHN)Hufu Wang (5) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kelsey Stevenson (12) (CAN)Yecong He (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Xiao Gong (7) (CHN)Ruikai Wang (9) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yang Lu (CHN)Wan Gao (10) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (1) (INA)Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Marquis (IND)Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Peng Gao (2) (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhao Cai (3) (CHN)Jiajun Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juntong Gao (CHN)Ao Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hanxiang Chen (4) (CHN)Tao Ma (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Zhu Yang (WC) (CHN)Haitong Xia (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hufu Wang (5) (CHN)Huixin Wang (CHN)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Xin Gao (11) (CHN)Yue Zhang (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yecong He (6) (CHN)Yang Ma (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (12) (CAN)Yishuo Fan (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (7) (CHN)Yuwei Meng (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruikai Wang (9) (CHN)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (CHN)Bei Liu (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (10) (CHN)Ningyue Cheng (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (1) (INA)Bye
Q3Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)Jun Wei Huang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhicheng Zhu (CHN)Hao Zhang (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Marquis (IND)Hao Zhao (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jianhui Li (CHN)Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Tianyou Pan (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jiajun Zhang (CHN)Jenner Stevenson (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ao Li (CHN)Zongyuan Shuai (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juntong Gao (CHN)Wenkai Hu (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hanxiang Chen (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Tao Ma (CHN)Ruixuan Wang (CHN)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (WC) (CHN)Roy Hobbs (SIN)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (CHN)Zeyu Li (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hufu Wang (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Huixin Wang (CHN)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yue Zhang (CHN)Junhao Ye (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Xin Gao (11) (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yecong He (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Yang Ma (CHN)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yishuo Fan (CHN)Junjie Wei (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (12) (CAN)Shenghan Li (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (7) (CHN)Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuwei Meng (CHN)Chunyu Chen (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiaqi Duan (CHN)Jing-Jing Tian (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruikai Wang (9) (CHN)Tianzuo Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (8) (CHN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bei Liu (CHN)Junhao Yang (CHN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ningyue Cheng (CHN)Xiao Yang (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (10) (CHN)Bo Fan (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win China F1 Futures?