ATP China F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The China F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-02Hard
OutdoorShenzhen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vesely (CZE)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAustin Krajicek (USA)Zhe Li (6) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (CZE)Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (USA)Saketh Myneni (IND)3-6 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFZhe Li (6) (CHN)Devin Britton (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFYu Chang (WC) (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (CZE)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Jung-Woong Na (Q) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (IND)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Devin Britton (USA)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Peng Gao (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)Yuichi Ito (LL) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (CZE)Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Ze Zhang (1) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (Q) (KOR)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (IND)Hsien-Yin Peng (Q) (TPE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Ivo Klec (4) (GER)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (USA)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peng Gao (Q) (CHN)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (6) (CHN)Yang Lu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (LL) (JPN)He Feng (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)Andy Lau (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (3) (FRA)Yi-Fan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)Bowen Ouyang (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (Q) (TPE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
6-4 6-2
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Zhe Li (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-7(5) [13-11]
SFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFZhe Li (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
6-0 6-2
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-2
QFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Zhe Li (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
6-3 6-4
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
He Feng (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Devin Britton (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Peng Gao (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) (TPE)
Bei Liu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1He Feng (CHN)Chieh-Fu Wang (1) (TPE)Retired[H2H]
Q1Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)Zheng Li (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jung-Woong Na (3) (KOR)Shi Cheng (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yang Lu (CHN)Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)6-7(2) 7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Peng Gao (5) (CHN)Phillip King (USA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hsien-Yin Peng (13) (TPE)Wan Gao (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (7) (CHN)Bei Liu (11) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chieh-Fu Wang (1) (TPE)Jiayi Li (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2He Feng (CHN)Chen Ye (10) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)You-Xu Shen (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zheng Li (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (3) (KOR)Jason Jung (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Shi Cheng (CHN)Shinta Fujii (9) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yang Lu (CHN)Jing Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peng Gao (5) (CHN)Xiaolei Yang (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Phillip King (USA)Chung-Su Chen (14) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (6) (CHN)Wu-De Liu (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng (13) (TPE)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (7) (CHN)Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bei Liu (11) (CHN)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)De-Long Zhu (CHN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chieh-Fu Wang (1) (TPE)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jiayi Li (WC) (CHN)He Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3He Feng (CHN)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chen Ye (10) (CHN)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (2) (TPE)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3You-Xu Shen (WC) (CHN)Junjie Wei (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Mohd. Aiman Abdullah (BRU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yu Cheng Li (CHN)Yi-Feng Li (15) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na (3) (KOR)Zi-Dong Yang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (USA)Tian Yu Yang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shi Cheng (CHN)Roy Zeidan (LIB)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (9) (JPN)Zhao Cai (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Zongyuan Shuai (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Ziyu Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jing Zhao (CHN)Xiao Yang (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (CHN)Nian Feng (16) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (5) (CHN)Jui Mao (TPE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xiaolei Yang (CHN)Jiaqi Duan (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip King (USA)Dongrun Zhang (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chung-Su Chen (14) (TPE)Zheng Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (6) (CHN)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Wu-De Liu (CHN)Ju-Shan Sun (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Qin Nong Yang (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng (13) (TPE)Feng Xue (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (7) (CHN)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo Zhang (CHN)Shenghan Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bei Liu (11) (CHN)Hao-Yang Hu (TPE)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (8) (TPE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yuqing Ning (WC) (CHN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3De-Long Zhu (CHN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (12) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win China F1 Futures?