ATP China F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The China F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-14Hard
OutdoorShenzhen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Recouderc (2) (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (8) (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (8) (DEN)Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (2) (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (8) (DEN)David Guez (1Q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-7(7) 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (2) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Guez (1Q) (FRA)Martin Pedersen (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (8) (DEN)Rasmus Norby (DEN)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Shao-Xuan Zeng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (2) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (1Q) (FRA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (DEN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (DEN)Peng Sun (WC) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (8) (DEN)Zhe Li (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Nathan Thompson (Q) (USA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (WC) (CHN)Amir Weintraub (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Min Hyeok Cho (Q) (KOR)Hsin-Han Lee (Q) (TPE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Guo-Bin Cen (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Yan Bai (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (2) (FRA)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
7-6(1) 7-6(3)
SFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 7-5
SFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Peng Sun (CHN)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFFrederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Jun-Chao Xu (WC) (CHN)
Ran Xu (CHN)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
4-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Jun-Chao Xu (WC) (CHN)
Ran Xu (CHN)
Wan Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Guez (1) (FRA)Huai-En Chang (11) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Chu-Huan Yi (9) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Min Hyeok Cho (13) (KOR)Vivek Shokeen (4) (IND)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (5) (CHN)Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Hsin-Han Lee (6) (TPE)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Ivanov (7) (BUL)Seong-Yoon Chung (16) (KOR)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Zhe Li (8) (CHN)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Guez (1) (FRA)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (11) (TPE)Goran Bosalevski (MKD)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Whit Livingston (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (9) (TPE)Yang Li (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)Konstantin Blank (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vivek Shokeen (4) (IND)Chen Ye (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Min Hyeok Cho (13) (KOR)Michael Lai (HKG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (5) (CHN)Tianchao Mei (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (6) (TPE)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Yuri Bezeruk (10) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (7) (BUL)Yu Chang (CHN)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Yoon Chung (16) (KOR)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (8) (CHN)Xiao-Long Yin (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Hao Lu (15) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (1) (FRA)Hong-Liang Tao (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)Peng-Cheng Xiao (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (MKD)Ming Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Huai-En Chang (11) (TPE)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Whit Livingston (USA)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yang Li (CHN)Qian Yu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (9) (TPE)Guang-Yu Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Thompson (3) (USA)David To (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Blank (ISR)Jian-Cheng Ye (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (14) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (4) (IND)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chen Ye (CHN)Sa Chen (CHN)1-6 6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Bei Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min Hyeok Cho (13) (KOR)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (5) (CHN)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tianchao Mei (CHN)Bin Gong (CHN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)Zheng Li (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)Bo Ye (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (6) (TPE)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)Nian Feng (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Lei Gao (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (10) (AUS)Chao Xu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (7) (BUL)Wan Gao (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Da-Wei Li (CHN)Hong-Bo Deng (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (16) (KOR)Liang Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (8) (CHN)Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (WC) (CHN)Cheng Guo (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Ryan Young (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (15) (CHN)Jin Chai (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win China F1 Futures?