ATP China F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The China F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-07Hard
OutdoorTianjin, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Rea (3) (NZL)Yaoki Ishii (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFYaoki Ishii (5) (JPN)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (4) (IND)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimon Rea (3) (NZL)Peng Sun (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYaoki Ishii (5) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (1) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (4) (IND)Zhe Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Rea (3) (NZL)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeng Sun (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (1) (JPN)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (5) (JPN)Steven Goh (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (4) (IND)Wan Gao (WC) (CHN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)David To (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)Hao Lu (Q) (CHN)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Rea (3) (NZL)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (CHN)Jose Statham (6) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)WO[H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (1) (JPN)Nima Roshan (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Goh (Q) (AUS)Benoit Bottero (FRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (5) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (4) (IND)Hui Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wan Gao (WC) (CHN)Ron Halabi (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David To (AUS)Yu Jr. Wang (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)Shao-Xuan Zeng (8) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hao Lu (Q) (CHN)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-7(0) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (3) (NZL)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Marvin Rolle (Q) (BAH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Ji Shi (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-4
SFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
SFYaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-5 6-1
QFYu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
WO
QFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Ming Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFYaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Ming Li (WC) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Anthony Tuong (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Feng Xue (WC) (CHN)
Hao Zhu (CHN)
7-5 4-6 7-5
R16Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
6-4 6-4
R16Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Peng Sun (CHN)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (1) (JPN)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hao Lu (CHN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (4) (CHN)Ying-Zheng Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steven Goh (5) (AUS)Michael Lai (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ron Halabi (ISR)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Marvin Rolle (7) (BAH)Lei Gao (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji Shi (CHN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (1) (JPN)Nian Feng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Norman Tam (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Li Qian (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (JPN)Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hao Lu (CHN)Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (4) (CHN)Hao Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ying-Zheng Wang (WC) (CHN)Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (5) (AUS)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lai (HKG)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Liang Zhang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ron Halabi (ISR)Nadav Ruppin (ISR)2-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (7) (BAH)Ash Misquith (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lei Gao (CHN)Meng Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)David Currer (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji Shi (CHN)John Warner (9) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (1) (JPN)Dong-Lu Shao (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (WC) (CHN)Shi Cheng (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)Runze He (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Mingkan Liu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Yu Chang (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norman Tam (USA)Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Da-Wei Li (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Li Qian (CHN)Yun-Peng Fu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)Hiu-Tung Yu (3) (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (JPN)Jin Chai (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (CHN)Ming-Jong Hai (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)De-Long Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (4) (CHN)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hao Zhu (CHN)Wei Li (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)Long Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ying-Zheng Wang (WC) (CHN)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (5) (AUS)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Harada (JPN)Tianyi Song (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)Zan Yang (CHN)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liang Zhang (CHN)Anthony Tuong (6) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Yang Lu (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Asaf Honig (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nadav Ruppin (ISR)Bin Jiang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (7) (BAH)Jia Li (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ash Misquith (CAN)Ze-Jiang Su (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lei Gao (CHN)Chen Ye (CHN)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Meng Wang (CHN)Bin Gong (CHN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Ming Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Currer (AUS)Sejeong Kang (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji Shi (CHN)Feng Xue (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Warner (9) (AUS)Ming-Hao He (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win China F1 Futures?