ATP China 1 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The China 1 Discussion!


Share This...


China 1 Event Details:

2003-07-21Hard
Outdoor, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
FTi Chen (2) (TPE)Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
FXin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Ti Chen (5) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
FTi Chen (5) (TPE)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFYu Jr. Wang (CHN)Yi-Ning Wang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFYu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Peng Sun (4) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFXin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (5) (TPE)Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (5) (TPE)Hao Lu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFByung-Kook Kang (KOR)Toshiaki Sakai (6) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFYu Jr. Wang (CHN)Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFYi-Ning Wang (Q) (CHN)Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFChul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Toshiaki Sakai (7) (JPN)WO[H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Peng Sun (6) (CHN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)Tai-Wei Liu (8) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeng Sun (4) (CHN)Hao Lu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Richard Magney (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFXin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Hao Lu (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)Xiang Li (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (5) (TPE)Peng Sun (4) (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTakeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHao Lu (CHN)Hao Shi (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (5) (TPE)Peng Sun (4) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFToshiaki Sakai (6) (JPN)Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFByung-Kook Kang (KOR)Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Ti Chen (1) (TPE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Yu Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Yi-Ning Wang (Q) (CHN)Yu Wang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshiaki Sakai (7) (JPN)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Jing-Yi Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (6) (CHN)Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)4-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Richard Magney (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)Oliver Foreman (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tai-Wei Liu (8) (TPE)Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (7) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hao Lu (6) (CHN)Jae-Sung An (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (4) (CHN)Deok-Hwan An (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Magney (AUS)Toshiaki Sakai (5) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Hao Shi (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hao Lu (CHN)Yu Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xiang Li (Q) (CHN)Manoj Mahadevan (3) (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)Yu Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Jing-Yi Li (Q) (CHN)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (4) (CHN)Yi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hao Shi (WC) (CHN)Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hao Lu (CHN)Oliver Foreman (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (4) (CHN)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshiaki Sakai (6) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Jun-Il You (7) (KOR)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Deok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Xiang Li (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yu Zhang (WC) (CHN)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Tai-Wei Liu (5) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yu Wang (WC) (CHN)Byung-Kook Kang (4) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yi-Ning Wang (Q) (CHN)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)Jian Li (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)Yeon-Yook Lee (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshiaki Sakai (7) (JPN)Oliver Foreman (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)Bo Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Deok-Hwan An (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jing-Yi Li (CHN)Hao Lu (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (6) (CHN)Jun-Il You (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Magney (AUS)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (2) (CHN)Hao Shi (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)Bye
R32Oliver Foreman (GBR)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)Yu Zhang (CHN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (8) (TPE)Bye
R32Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Bye
R32Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Yu Wang (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (7) (KOR)Bye
R32Hao Lu (6) (CHN)Bye
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Hao Shi (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)6-0 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (4) (CHN)Bye
R32Toshiaki Sakai (5) (JPN)Bye
R32Richard Magney (AUS)Jing-Yi Li (CHN)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Xiang Li (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Bye
R32Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hao Shi (WC) (CHN)Oliver Foreman (Q) (GBR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Hao Lu (CHN)Jian Li (CHN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yu Wang (WC) (CHN)Jun-Il You (7) (KOR)0-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (3) (IND)Ming Li (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xiang Li (Q) (CHN)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)2-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)Deok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yu Zhang (CHN)Toshiaki Sakai (6) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jing-Yi Li (Q) (CHN)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)Yeon-Yook Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (4) (CHN)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hao Shi (WC) (CHN)Ran Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hao Lu (CHN)Hua Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oliver Foreman (Q) (GBR)Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (4) (CHN)Yi-Ning Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Yu Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kamala Kannan (IND)Jian Li (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Xin-Yuan Yu (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toshiaki Sakai (6) (JPN)Yu Wang (WC) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (Q) (TPE)Jing-Yi Li (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)Manoj Mahadevan (3) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jun-Il You (7) (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-2 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)Craig Bankes (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Peng Sun (1) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
4-6 6-2 7-5
FKamala Kannan (1) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-3 6-4
FJing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Kamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-2 7-6(5)
FPeng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
7-5 6-2
SFPeng Sun (1) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFKamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-3 7-5
SFKamala Kannan (1) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
1-6 6-4 6-3
SFTi Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Jing-Yi Li (3) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
SFJing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFKamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
6-3 6-4
SFPeng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Deok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-1
SFWang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Kamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFPeng Sun (1) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)
6-2 6-2
QFYu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (4) (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFKamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Hao Shi (CHN)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
QFTi Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Jing-Yi Li (2) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFKamala Kannan (1) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Hao Shi (A) (CHN)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFYu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (4) (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFJing-Yi Li (3) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Deok-Hwan An (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-3
QFTi Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Peng Sun (2) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFPeng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Jian Li (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
5-7 7-5 6-1
QFJing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Ti Chen (WC) (TPE)
Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)
2-1 Retired
QFDong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Bin Cui (WC) (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
QFPeng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Hao Shi (CHN)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-0
QFDeok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Hao Lu (4) (CHN)
Ran Xu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFWang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Jian Li (WC) (CHN)
Si Li (CHN)
7-5 6-0
QFKamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Peng Sun (1) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
6-3 0-1 Retired
R16Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)
Deok-Hwan An (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 Retired
R16Wang-Cheng Hsieh (4) (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Xi Chen (Q) (CHN)
Lei Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-0
R16Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Si Li (WC) (CHN)
Bo Zhang (CHN)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Hao Shi (CHN)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
Miao Cui (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
1-0 Retired
R16Kamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Jing-Yi Li (2) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Hao Lu (WC) (CHN)
Ran Xu (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Takeshi Itoh (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jian Li (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Jing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Deok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16Ti Chen (WC) (TPE)
Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)
Miao Cui (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Bin Cui (WC) (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
6-2 6-2
R16Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (3) (KOR)
Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Hao Shi (CHN)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
R16Kamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Craig Bankes (LL) (AUS)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Takeshi Itoh (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Hao Shi (CHN)
Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)
Jing-Yi Li (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Hao Lu (4) (CHN)
Ran Xu (CHN)
Xu Yin (WC) (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-0
R16Deok-Hwan An (Q) (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Oliver Foreman (GBR)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Jian Li (WC) (CHN)
Si Li (CHN)
Bin Cui (WC) (CHN)
Ming Li (CHN)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Byung-Kook Kang (3) (KOR)
Sang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Yu Wang (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Jun-Il You (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Kamala Kannan (2) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Jong-Sam Chung (KOR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Foreman (1) (GBR)Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Si Li (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Magney (AUS)Bin Cui (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)Xu Yin (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ran Xu (5) (CHN)Jian Huo (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hua Zhang (CHN)Xi Chen (CHN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Fei Dai (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Craig Bankes (AUS)Zhen Yang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Foreman (1) (GBR)Jae-Sung An (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jing-Yi Li (3) (CHN)Bin Cui (CHN)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Ming Li (CHN)Eun-Sung Choi (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Xiang Li (CHN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)Hua Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Magney (AUS)Theron Cole (USA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (1) (KOR)Ryota Hisamatsu (12) (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Sung An (11) (KOR)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (2) (TPE)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Gustafsson (3) (SWE)Eun-Sung Choi (16) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Craig Bankes (10) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Yi-Ning Wang (5) (CHN)Xiao-Yu Chen (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yeon-Yook Lee (6) (KOR)Hui Zhang (14) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (7) (KOR)Lei Zhang (CHN)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chul-Hee Lee (8) (KOR)Ran Xu (9) (CHN)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Oliver Foreman (1) (GBR)Lei Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)Xiang Li (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Lei Gao (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Si Li (CHN)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Magney (AUS)Jong-Sam Chung (3) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bin Cui (CHN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Xu Yin (CHN)Yue Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ran Xu (5) (CHN)Eun-Sung Choi (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jian Huo (CHN)Wei Li (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hua Zhang (CHN)Ai-Min Zhang (6) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xi Chen (CHN)Miao Cui (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Bo Zhang (CHN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fei Dai (CHN)Rong Ma (CHN)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zhen Yang (CHN)Ming Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Craig Bankes (AUS)Xiao-Yu Chen (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Foreman (1) (GBR)Hao-Chuan Yu (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Sung An (KOR)Li-Jie Zou (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Huan-Huan Huang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)Shuang Sun (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Yi Li (3) (CHN)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bin Cui (CHN)Jian Huo (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eun-Sung Choi (KOR)Ran Xu (4) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ming Li (CHN)Si Li (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xiang Li (CHN)Fan-Fan Zeng (5WC) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Bo Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Hua Zhang (CHN)Miao Cui (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)Feng Xue (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Theron Cole (USA)Wei-Guang Yang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Magney (AUS)Xu Yin (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hui Zhang (CHN)Yuan Pei (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Lei Gao (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (1) (KOR)Bye
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (12) (JPN)Shuang Sun (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wang-Cheng Hsieh (2) (TPE)Bye
Q2Jae-Sung An (11) (KOR)Xi Chen (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Gustafsson (3) (SWE)Bye
Q2Eun-Sung Choi (16) (KOR)Wei Li (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Zhen Yang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Craig Bankes (10) (AUS)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Ning Wang (5) (CHN)Xi Yin (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xiao-Yu Chen (CHN)Xiao-Long Yin (15) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yeon-Yook Lee (6) (KOR)Miao Cui (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hui Zhang (14) (CHN)Je-Min Yoo (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (7) (KOR)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lei Zhang (CHN)Theron Cole (13) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chul-Hee Lee (8) (KOR)Yue Wang (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ran Xu (9) (CHN)Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Foreman (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lei Zhang (CHN)Zhen-Bao Yang (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xiang Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Bye
Q3Lei Gao (CHN)Shuang Sun (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Si Li (CHN)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guang-Yu Li (CHN)Wei Li (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jong-Sam Chung (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Richard Magney (AUS)Theron Cole (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Jian-Lin Lu (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bin Cui (CHN)Yang Wang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Yi Li (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jae-Sung An (KOR)Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xu Yin (CHN)Lin-Quan Wei (CHN)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yue Wang (CHN)Feng Xue (CHN)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ran Xu (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Eun-Sung Choi (KOR)Peng Gao (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jian Huo (CHN)Xi Yin (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wei Li (CHN)Hao-Chuan Yu (CHN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ai-Min Zhang (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Hua Zhang (CHN)Je-Min Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xi Chen (CHN)Bo Liu (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miao Cui (CHN)Yuan-Yuan Cheng (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q3Bo Zhang (CHN)Bye
Q3Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Guang-Zhi He (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (CHN)Lu Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fei Dai (CHN)Li-Jie Zou (CHN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ming Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Zhen Yang (CHN)Tong Yu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Hui Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Yu Chen (CHN)Yi Liu (CHN)4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Oliver Foreman (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Hao-Chuan Yu (CHN)Wei Li (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Li-Jie Zou (CHN)Xi Chen (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Sung An (KOR)Bye
Q3Tai-Wei Liu (2) (TPE)Bye
Q3Huan-Huan Huang (WC) (CHN)Gan Ding (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuang Sun (CHN)Lin-Quan Wei (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)Bye
Q3Jing-Yi Li (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Zhen Yang (CHN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Bin Cui (CHN)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jian Huo (CHN)Bye
Q3Ran Xu (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Eun-Sung Choi (KOR)Xi Yin (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Si Li (CHN)Han Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ming Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Fan-Fan Zeng (5WC) (CHN)Bye
Q3Xiang Li (CHN)Je-Min Yoo (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bo Zhang (CHN)Chun Xie (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miao Cui (CHN)Bye
Q3Hua Zhang (CHN)Zhen-Bao Yang (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)Guang-Yu Li (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Feng Xue (CHN)Jian-Lin Lu (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Bye
Q3Wei-Guang Yang (WC) (CHN)Zhen Wu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xu Yin (CHN)Fei Dai (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (AUS)Lei Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuan Pei (WC) (CHN)Bye
Q3Hui Zhang (CHN)Yue Wang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Deok-Hwan An (KOR)Tong Yu (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lei Gao (CHN)Xiao-Yu Chen (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP China 1 draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win China 1?