ATP China F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The China F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


China F8 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-22Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the China F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Giron (4) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMarcos Giron (4) (USA)Zhe Li (1) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Jose Statham (6) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFZhe Li (1) (CHN)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (4) (USA)Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFJose Statham (6) (NZL)Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Rigele Te (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (4) (USA)Yu Chang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-3 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Chien Hsun Lo ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Chukang Wang (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (CHN)Lingxi Zhao (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Su Hao Zhong (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Kuan-Yi Lee (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (4) (USA)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu Chang (CHN)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Ruikai Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)Zhaoyi Cao (WC) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chien Hsun Lo ()Xiao Gong (WC) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (CHN)Tao Mu (WC) (_CH)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Fajing Sun (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (AUS)Jie Cui (_CH)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Chukang Wang (CHI)Wei-De Lin ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Yecong He (CHN)6-7(7) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFajing Sun (2) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexander Sarkissian (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
SFFajing Sun (2) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-5 6-2
QFAlexander Sarkissian (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFSiyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Wei-De Lin (4) ()
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcos Giron (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Naoki Nakagawa (3) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-7
QFFajing Sun (2) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Bu Yunchaokete (_CH)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Wei-De Lin (4) ()
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Peng-Xiang Gong (WC) (CHN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-6
R16Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Jie Cui (_CH)
Su Hao Zhong (CHN)
WO
R16Marcos Giron (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Ruixuan Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Naoki Nakagawa (3) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Xi Qi (CHN)
Hao Wu (CHN)
7-5 7-5
R16Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Fajing Sun (2) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Zhao Cai (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rhett Purcell (1) (GBR)Li-Wie Tan (13) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Calum Puttergill (2) (AUS)Hao Wu (15) (CHN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Yu Chang (CHN)Ruixuan Wang (14) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chukang Wang (CHI)Huixin Wang (10) (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (5) (CHN)Haitong Xia (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jie Cui (9) (_CH)Long Chen (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chien Hsun Lo (11) ()Sheng Hao Zhou (7) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin (8) ()Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rhett Purcell (1) (GBR)Bu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Li-Wie Tan (13) ()liran Chen (CHI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (2) (AUS)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hao Wu (15) (CHN)Jianhui Li (CHN)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Shahbaaz Khan (3) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruixuan Wang (14) (CHN)Zijiang Yang (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (CHI)Xi Qi (4) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Huixin Wang (10) (CHN)Yezhenyuan Yezhenyuan (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (5) (CHN)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Haitong Xia (CHN)Olly Sadler (16) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Long Chen (CHN)Aoxiong Wang (6) (CHN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jie Cui (9) (_CH)Ramakrishnan Rangaraju (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sheng Hao Zhou (7) (CHN)Louis Clark (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chien Hsun Lo (11) ()Edward Bourchier (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (8) ()Ang Ji (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Zhao Cai (12) (CHN)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rhett Purcell (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3liran Chen (CHI)Owen Lu (WC) (_CH)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLi-Wie Tan (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jianhui Li (CHN)Junlong Huang (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hao Wu (15) (CHN)Leo Tang (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Sheng Hao Jin (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zijiang Yang (_CH)Xu-Bo Jiang (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruixuan Wang (14) (CHN)Ryan Jiu Nguy (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xi Qi (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)He Feng (CHN)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Yezhenyuan Yezhenyuan (CHI)Xu Wang (_CH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHuixin Wang (10) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Chuanqi Su (CHI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (CHN)Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (16) (NZL)Hanxiang Chen (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aoxiong Wang (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Long Chen (CHN)Xinyu Mao (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramakrishnan Rangaraju (IND)Shiyou Liu (_CH)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJie Cui (9) (_CH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Clark (AUS)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (AUS)Weibowen Zou (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChien Hsun Lo (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ang Ji (CHI)Sida Zeng (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Hu Liu (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhao Cai (12) (CHN)Bye[H2H]